Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 5

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 471

Which of the following activity sequencing techniques uses nodes to symbolize activities and arrows to show how their dependencies are connected?

A. Critical Path Method
B. Arrow Diagramming Method
C. Critical Chain Method
D. Precedence Diagramming Method
Correct Answer:
D. Precedence Diagramming Method

Exam Question 472

A project has fallen behind schedule for no obvious reason, so the PM has gathered the team to brainstorm. Which of the following should the PM do NEXT?

A. Go over the meetings objectives and agenda.
B. Brief the team on which tasks have fallen behind schedule and where the project has slack.
C. Refer to the risk register to map the risks to issues and mitigation strategies.
D. Review the issue log with the project team and identify potential risks.
E. Review an Ishikawa diagram with the project team to determine possible causes and effects.
Correct Answer:
B. Brief the team on which tasks have fallen behind schedule and where the project has slack.

Exam Question 473

Which of the following documents is typically signed by the vendor and includes a reference for how customers’ internal information will be protected?

A. MOU
B. NDA
C. SOW
D. SLA
Correct Answer:
D. SLA

Exam Question 474

A minor change to the baseline schedule is required. This change will be the second minor modification to the schedule. Which of the following is the appropriate version number?

A. 0.3
B. 1.2
C. 2.0
D. 3.0
Correct Answer:
B. 1.2

Exam Question 475

An organization has determined that all projects must use a remote dashboard to allow portfolio management. Which of the following would enforce this directive?

A. Project management office
B. Project sponsor
C. Project manager
D. Project coordinator
Correct Answer:
A. Project management office

Exam Question 476

During the testing phase, a team member has informed the project manager that the test environment was set with inadequate client information, putting the project in jeopardy. Which of the following should the project manager do NEXT?

A. Ask the team member to move to a different test environment.
B. Ask the team member to refrain from testing the scenarios.
C. Revisit the risk management plan and provide corrective actions.
D. Revisit the contingency plan and provide corrective actions.
Correct Answer:
D. Revisit the contingency plan and provide corrective actions.

Exam Question 477

Which of the following describes KPIs?

A. Analyses of organizational strengths and weaknesses
B. Graphical representations of process flow
C. Elements against which performance can be measured
D. Collaboration platform tools
Correct Answer:
C. Elements against which performance can be measured

Exam Question 478

A key stakeholder asks the project manager for additional features. Which of the following documents should the project manager refer to before responding to this request?

A. Process diagram
B. Change control plan
C. Balanced scorecard
D. SWOT matrix
Correct Answer:
B. Change control plan

Exam Question 479

A Chief Executive Officer (CEO) has approached a project team member to request a project change.
Which of the following would be the BEST step for the project manager to take to prevent scope creep?

A. Deny the CEO’s request.
B. Implement the project change.
C. Submit the request to the CCB.
D. Ask the CEO to follow the communications plan.
Correct Answer:
C. Submit the request to the CCB.

Exam Question 480

A change is being implemented on a project, and while in testing, it becomes clear that the change cannot be finalized due to the severe impact it would have on other critical systems. Which of the following should the team consult to determine which actions to take?

A. Incident response plan
B. Regression plan
C. Progress plan
D. Business continuity plan
Correct Answer:
D. Business continuity plan

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.