CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 4

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 301

In a Scrum retrospective, which of the following categories are used to classify the feedback from the team?

A. Direct and indirect
B. Pros and cons
C. Pluses and minuses
D. Likes and dislikes
Correct Answer:
C. Pluses and minuses

Exam Question 302

Which of the following elements should be included on a responsibility assignment matrix?

A. Responsible, accountable, consulted, informed
B. Resource, accountable, signoff, input
C. Responsible, accurate, confidential, informed
D. Resource, accountable, consulted, informed
Correct Answer:
A. Responsible, accountable, consulted, informed

Exam Question 303

Upper management asks a project sponsor to provide several ad hoc reports as a brief overview of the project’s current status.
Which of the following types of reports should the project sponsor use to quickly summarize the status report data?

A. Pie chart
B. Run chart
C. Project schedule
D. Dashboard information
Correct Answer:
D. Dashboard information

Exam Question 304

Under an Agile methodology, standup meetings occur:

A. daily
B. twice daily
C. weekly
D. ad hoc
Correct Answer:
A. daily

Exam Question 305

A project manager is analyzing the cost variances produced when comparing two different projects completions.

A project manager is analyzing the cost variances produced when comparing two different projects completions.

Which of the following factors could be causing the increased variance for the four-month projects? (Select two.)

A. Increased resource productivity
B. Increased resource allocation
C. Increased schedule variance
D. Increased labor cost
E. Increased labor overhead
Correct Answer:
D. Increased labor cost
E. Increased labor overhead

Exam Question 306

Which of the following will identify the MOST potential project risks?

A. Cost-benefit analysis
B. Past project documentation
C. Project budget
D. Benchmarking
Correct Answer:
B. Past project documentation

Exam Question 307

Which of the following should a project manager consider as part of a make or buy analysis?

A. Organization type
B. KPIs
C. Project charter
D. Trade secrets
Correct Answer:
B. KPIs

Exam Question 308

An organization is divided into three separate entities based on geographical region.
Which of the following types of organizational change is this?

A. Relocation
B. Outsourcing
C. Demerger
D. Split
Correct Answer:
D. Split

Exam Question 309

A project is running behind schedule. To meet the delivery timelines, the project manager decides to give part of the work to another organization for quicker delivery and to allow the project team to focus on the remaining tasks.
This is an example of:

A. crashing.
B. outsourcing.
C. task reassignment.
D. relocation.
Correct Answer:
C. task reassignment.

Exam Question 310

Which of the following documents serves the primary purpose of requesting details about a vendor’s capabilities?

A. RFP
B. RFI
C. RFQ
D. NDA
Correct Answer:
B. RFI