Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 5

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 431

During a CCB, a SME evaluated the impact and provided new information because of business process changes for handling potential failure.
Which of the following documents should be updated?

A. Incident response
B. Project plan
C. Risk register
D. Business continuity plan
Correct Answer:
A. Incident response

Exam Question 432

The project team is moving from high-level risks to detailed risks.
Which of the following project phases is the project team moving between?

A. Execution to monitor and control
B. Initiation to planning
C. Initiation to monitor and control
D. Planning to execution
Correct Answer:
D. Planning to execution

Exam Question 433

Task A starts on Day 1 and has a duration of two days. Task B has a duration of two days and starts on Day 3. Task C starts after Task A and has a duration of three days. Task D starts after Task B and Task C and has a duration of one day.
Which of the following represents the critical path?

A. Five days
B. Six days
C. Seven days
D. Eight days
Correct Answer:
B. Six days

Exam Question 434

A project team is working on a project with high public visibility and excitement. The project sponsor is concerned the public may lose interest due to the long delivery timeline.
Which of the following is the BEST way to keep the external stakeholders informed and engaged throughout the project?

A. Video conferencing
B. Instant messaging
C. Social media
D. Email
Correct Answer:
C. Social media

Exam Question 435

A project sponsor wants to know which tasks are next in the project but is unable to find this information.
Which of the following may need to be adjusted?

A. Scope document
B. Status report
C. Issue log
D. Risk log
Correct Answer:
B. Status report

Exam Question 436

Which of the following represents the order of the team development stages?

A. Forming, storming, norming, performing
B. Forming, performing, storming, norming
C. Forming, norming, storming, performing
D. Forming, norming, performing, storming
Correct Answer:
A. Forming, storming, norming, performing

Exam Question 437

A customer asks a project manager if a small change can be made during the delivery phase. The project manager does not agree to the change.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A. Established communication plan
B. Scope creep
C. Resource constraints
D. Iterative approach
Correct Answer:
B. Scope creep

Exam Question 438

Rather than sending emails to communicate all project information, the project manager:

Makes telephone calls to key stakeholders for urgent information

Sends emails for routine information

Posts on the project intranet site for required but minimally used information

Which of the following BEST represents what the project manager is doing?

A. Prioritizing based on personal preferences
B. Tailoring the method based on message content
C. Adjusting the method based on confidentiality constraints
D. Demonstrating concern for technological factors
Correct Answer:
B. Tailoring the method based on message content

Exam Question 439

A project team received a memo stating no one can come into the office for the rest of the week due to heavy forecasted rain. The projected team reviews the risk management plan and carries out the risk response.
The memo that prompted the activation of the risk response is referred to as the:

A. risk owner
B. risk impact
C. risk review
D. risk trigger
Correct Answer:
D. risk trigger

Exam Question 440

An employee is assigned to a project and is developing a project charter.
Which of the following are some of the constraints the employee would typically face at this stage of the project?

A. Environment, resources, requirements, and quality
B. Budget, quality, resources, and schedule
C. Deliverables, scope, and budget environment
D. Budget, scope, quality, and schedule
Correct Answer:
D. Budget, scope, quality, and schedule

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.