Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 3

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 281

Which of the following features describe a projectized organization? (Select two.)

A. The project manager has less authority over the project team than in a strong matrix.
B. Team members are solely dedicated to project activities.
C. The functional manager has full authority over the project team members.
D. The project manager has full authority over the project team members.
E. Team members from various departments are assigned to the project.
Correct Answer:
B. Team members are solely dedicated to project activities.
D. The project manager has full authority over the project team members.

Exam Question 282

An active project is focused on quality assurance of the deliverable product.
In which of the following project phases would this occur?

A. Execution
B. Monitor and control
C. Planning
D. Closing
Correct Answer:
B. Monitor and control

Exam Question 283

Which of the following are the roles involved in a Scrum project?

A. Scrum master, development team, quality coach
B. Scrum master, business analyst, product owner
C. Scrum master, product owner, development team
D. Scrum master, project sponsor, business analyst
Correct Answer:
C. Scrum master, product owner, development team

Exam Question 284

Midway through a project, the building the team works in is destroyed by a hurricane .
Which of the following types of communication is BEST in this event?

A. Incident response
B. Business continuity response
C. Resource change response
D. Schedule response
Correct Answer:
B. Business continuity response

Exam Question 285

A project manager, who previously worked at a construction firm, has just joined an IT organization and has been assigned to handle a security project .
Which of the following roles can provide technical direction during the course of the project?

A. Security SME
B. Business analyst
C. Project scheduler
D. Project sponsor
Correct Answer:
A. Security SME

Exam Question 286

Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure?

A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase
B. Project team members disagreeing on milestones
C. Project deliverables completed behind schedule
D. Several changes being made to the project
Correct Answer:
A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase

Exam Question 287

A project manager is not going to finish a project on time but cannot change the deadline or add more budget .
Which of the following types of change would allow the project manager to finish the project successfully?

A. Resources
B. Communication
C. Organization
D. Quality
Correct Answer:
D. Quality

Exam Question 288

A project manager is assigned to a project with an unfamiliar domain area. The project manager is compiling a list of stakeholders and their roles in a chart.
The project manager lists SMEs in the project domain to be:

A. delegated
B. instructed
C. consulted
D. employed
Correct Answer:
C. consulted

Exam Question 289

A project team started work on a project and was ahead of schedule when the project sponsor announced that the project needed to stop because of shifting strategic priorities.
The constraint described in this scenario is:

A. cost
B. environmental
C. scope
D. scheduling
Correct Answer:
C. scope

Exam Question 290

A customer has stated that meeting the project schedule and milestones takes priority and is, therefore, willing to spend additional funds to sustain operations.
The project team must ensure completion of the:

A. business continuity plan.
B. incident response plan.
C. disaster recovery plan.
D. risk management plan.
E. quality management plan.
Correct Answer:
D. risk management plan.

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.