Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 3

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 231

A project is taking more effort than anticipated. Which of the following constraints will MOST likely be affected?

A. Scope
B. Time
C. Quality
D. Cost
Correct Answer:
D. Cost
References:
Scope, Time and Cost – Managing the Triple Constraint

Exam Question 232

Which of the following is described as placing responsibility for addressing the potential effects of an uncertain future event on an entity outside the organization?

A. Risk avoidance:e
B. Risk transfer
C. Risk exploitation
D. Risk mitigation
Correct Answer:
B. Risk transfer

Exam Question 233

A project manager has been asked to prepare and present a review of the execution phase. Which of the following is the BEST audience for this review?

A. Vendors
B. Key stakeholders
C. Resources
D. Project team
E. Business analysts
Correct Answer:
D. Project team

Exam Question 234

The project team is not comfortable moving an expensive material.
A third party is hired to move the material. This is an example of risk:

A. Transference
B. Sharing
C. Avoidance
D. Acceptance
Correct Answer:
A. Transference

Exam Question 235

The project sponsor wishes to implement a 24/7 solution for the service desk, requiring the establishment of the capability on three different continents. Which of the following factors is MOST likely to influence communication methods across the project?

A. Personal preferences and message content
B. Level of message/report detail and confidentiality constraints
C. Time zones and language barriers
D. Technological and criticality factors
Correct Answer:
B. Level of message/report detail and confidentiality constraints

Exam Question 236

A project manager procures additional resources from a local company. Which of the following-describes this event?

A. Reorganizing
B. Onboarding
C. Offshoring
D. Outsourcing
Correct Answer:
A. Reorganizing

Exam Question 237

Using Scrum, which of the following are discussed in ADaily standup meeting?

A. What was done yesterday, what is planned for today, and what roadblocks need to be removed
B. What was done yesterday, what is planned for the week, and what issues were resolved
C. What was done yesterday, what is planned for today, and what deliverables were completed
D. What was done yesterday, what is planned for this week, and what items from the backlog are priority
Correct Answer:
A. What was done yesterday, what is planned for today, and what roadblocks need to be removed

Exam Question 238

Which of the following events would MOST likely trigger communications to the largest audience for a given organization?

A. Business continuity response
B. Quality audit
C. Replacement of a subcontractor
D. Completion of a task
Correct Answer:
A. Business continuity response

Exam Question 239

A contract review meeting has been scheduled with a non-performing vendor. The project manager has been asked to provide recommendations for continuous service improvements and removal of the vendor. Which of the following documents should the project manager review BEFORE the meeting?

A. Issue log
B. Status report
C. Risk register
D. SOW
Correct Answer:
B. Status report

Exam Question 240

Resources for a project report to a project manager and a functional manager. The organizational structure is:

A. Matrix
B. Ad hoc
C. Functional
D. Projectized
Correct Answer:
A. Matrix

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.