Skip to Content

Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA Exam Questions and Answers – Page 4

The latest Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA exam and earn Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA certification.

Exam Question 321

Refer to the exhibit.

Which password must an engineer use to enter the enable mode?

Which password must an engineer use to enter the enable mode?

Which password must an engineer use to enter the enable mode?

A. adminadmin123
B. cisco123
C. default
D. testing1234

Correct Answer:
D. testing1234
Answer Description:
If neither the enable password command nor the enable secret command is configured, and if there is a line password configured for the console, the console line password serves as the enable password for all VTY sessions -> The “enable secret” will be used first if available, then “enable password” and line password.

Exam Question 322

Which result occurs when PortFast is enabled on an interface that is connected to another switch?

A. Root port choice and spanning tree recalculation are accelerated when a switch link goes down.
B. After spanning tree converges, PortFast shuts down any port that receives BPDUs.
C. VTP is allowed to propagate VLAN configuration information from switch to switch automatically.
D. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms.

Correct Answer:
D. Spanning tree may fail to detect a switching loop in the network that causes broadcast storms.
Answer Description:
Enabling the PortFast feature causes a switch or a trunk port to enter the STP forwarding-state immediately or upon a linkup event, thus bypassing the listening and learning states.
Note: To enable portfast on a trunk port you need the trunk keyword “spanning-tree portfast trunk“

Exam Question 323

Which QoS Profile is selected in the GUI when configuring a voice over WLAN deployment?

A. Platinum
B. Bronze
C. Gold
D. Silver

Correct Answer:
A. Platinum
Answer Description:
Cisco Unified Wireless Network solution WLANs support four levels of QoS: Platinum/Voice, Gold/Video, Silver/Best Effort (default), and Bronze/Background.

Exam Question 324

Refer to the exhibit.

Which switch becomes the root bridge?

Which switch becomes the root bridge?

Which switch becomes the root bridge?

A. S1
B. S2
C. S3
D. S4

Correct Answer:
B. S2

Exam Question 325

Which configuration ensures that the switch is always the root for VLAN 750?

A. Switch(config)#spanning-tree vlan 750 priority 38418607
B. Switch(config)#spanning-tree vlan 750 priority 0
C. Switch(config)#spanning-tree vlan 750 root primary
D. Switch(config)#spanning-tree vlan 750 priority 614440

Correct Answer:
C. Switch(config)#spanning-tree vlan 750 root primary

Exam Question 326

Refer to the exhibit.

After the switch configuration, the ping test fails between PC A and PC B.

After the switch configuration, the ping test fails between PC A and PC B.

After the switch configuration, the ping test fails between PC A and PC B. Based on the output for switch 1, which error must be corrected?

A. The PCs are in the incorrect VLAN.
B. All VLANs are not enabled on the trunk.
C. Access mode is configured on the switch ports.
D. There is a native VLAN mismatch.

Correct Answer:
D. There is a native VLAN mismatch.

Exam Question 327

Which unified access point mode continues to serve wireless clients after losing connectivity to the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. local
B. mesh
C. flexconnect
D. sniffer

Correct Answer:
C. flexconnect
Answer Description:
In previous releases, whenever a FlexConnect access point disassociates from a controller, it moves to the standalone mode. The clients that are centrally switched are disassociated. However, the FlexConnect access point continues to serve locally switched clients. When the FlexConnect access point rejoins the controller (or a standby controller), all clients are disconnected and are authenticated again. This functionality has been enhanced and the connection between the clients and the FlexConnect access points are maintained intact and the clients experience seamless connectivity. When both the access point and the controller have the same configuration, the connection between the clients and APs is maintained.

Exam Question 328

Refer to the exhibit.

Which command provides this output?

Which command provides this output?

Which command provides this output?

A. show ip route
B. show cdp neighbor
C. show ip interface
D. show interface

Correct Answer:
B. show cdp neighbor

Exam Question 329

Which mode must be used to configure EtherChannel between two switches without using a negotiation protocol?

A. active
B. on
C. auto
D. desirable

Correct Answer:
B. on
Answer Description:
The Static Persistence (or “on” mode) bundles the links unconditionally and no negotiation protocol is used.
In this mode, neither PAgP nor LACP packets are sent or received.

Exam Question 330

Which mode allows access points to be managed by Cisco Wireless LAN Controllers?

A. bridge
B. lightweight
C. mobility express
D. autonomous

Correct Answer:
B. lightweight
Answer Description:
A Lightweight Access Point (LAP) is an AP that is designed to be connected to a wireless LAN (WLAN) controller (WLC). APs are “lightweight,” which means that they cannot act independently of a wireless LAN controller (WLC). The WLC manages the AP configurations and firmware. The APs are “zero touch” deployed, and individual configuration of APs is not necessary.

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.