Skip to Content

Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA Exam Questions and Answers – Page 4

The latest Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA exam and earn Cisco Certified Network Associate 200-301 CCNA certification.

Exam Question 311

What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)

A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.
B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.
C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.
D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.
E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.

Correct Answer:
B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.
C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.

Exam Question 312

What are two benefits that the UDP protocol provide for application traffic? (Choose two.)

A. UDP traffic has lower overhead than TCP traffic
B. UDP provides a built-in recovery mechanism to retransmit lost packets
C. The CTL field in the UDP packet header enables a three-way handshake to establish the connection
D. UDP maintains the connection state to provide more stable connections than TCP
E. The application can use checksums to verify the integrity of application data

Correct Answer:
A. UDP traffic has lower overhead than TCP traffic
E. The application can use checksums to verify the integrity of application data

Exam Question 313

Which two WAN architecture options help a business scalability and reliability for the network? (Choose two.)

A. asychronous routing
B. single-homed branches
C. dual-homed branches
D. static routing
E. dynamic routing

Correct Answer:
A. asychronous routing
C. dual-homed branches

Exam Question 314

What is the binary pattern of unique ipv6 unique local address?

A. 00000000
B. 11111100
C. 11111111
D. 11111101

Correct Answer:
B. 11111100
Answer Description:
A IPv6 Unique Local Address is an IPv6 address in the block FC00::/7, which means that IPv6 Unique Local addresses begin with 7 bits with exact binary pattern as 1111 110 -> Answer B is correct.
Note: IPv6 Unique Local Address is the approximate IPv6 counterpart of the IPv4 private address. It is not routable on the global Internet.

Exam Question 315

Which two options are the best reasons to use an IPV4 private IP space? (Choose two.)

A. to enable intra-enterprise communication
B. to implement NAT
C. to connect applications
D. to conserve global address space
E. to manage routing overhead

Correct Answer:
A. to enable intra-enterprise communication
D. to conserve global address space

Exam Question 316

Refer to the exhibit.

What two conclusions should be made about this configuration?

What two conclusions should be made about this configuration?

What two conclusions should be made about this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The root port is FastEthernet 2/1
B. The designated port is FastEthernet 2/1
C. The spanning-tree mode is PVST+
D. This is a root bridge
E. The spanning-tree mode is Rapid PVST+

Correct Answer:
A. The root port is FastEthernet 2/1
E. The spanning-tree mode is Rapid PVST+

Exam Question 317

A network engineer must create a diagram of a multivendor network. Which command must be configured on the Cisco devices so that the topology of the network can be mapped?

A. Device(config)#lldp run
B. Device(config)#cdp run
C. Device(config-if)#cdp enable
D. Device(config)#flow-sampler-map topology

Correct Answer:
A. Device(config)#lldp run

Exam Question 318

What is a difference between local AP mode and FlexConnect AP mode?

A. Local AP mode creates two CAPWAP tunnels per AP to the WLC
B. Local AP mode causes the AP to behave as if it were an autonomous AP
C. FlexConnect AP mode fails to function if the AP loses connectivity with the WLC
D. FlexConnect AP mode bridges the traffic from the AP to the WLC when local switching is configured

Correct Answer:
D. FlexConnect AP mode bridges the traffic from the AP to the WLC when local switching is configured

Exam Question 319

How will Link Aggregation be implemented on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?

A. The EtherChannel must be configured in “mode active”.
B. When enabled, the WLC bandwidth drops to 500 Mbps.
C. To pass client traffic, two or more ports must be configured.
D. One functional physical port is needed to pass client traffic.

Correct Answer:
D. One functional physical port is needed to pass client traffic.

Exam Question 320

Which two conditions must be met before SSH operates normally on a Cisco IOS switch? (Choose two.)

A. IP routing must be enabled on the switch.
B. A console password must be configured on the switch.
C. Telnet must be disabled on the switch.
D. The switch must be running a k9 (crypto) IOS image.
E. The ip domain-name command must be configured on the switch.

Correct Answer:
D. The switch must be running a k9 (crypto) IOS image.
E. The ip domain-name command must be configured on the switch.

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker