Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 481

A company wants durable storage for static content and infinitely scalable data storage infrastructure at the lowest cost.
Which AWS service should the company choose?

A. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
B. Amazon S3
C. AWS Storage Gateway
D. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon S3

Exam Question 482

Which cloud computing advantage is a company applying when it uses AWS Regions to increase application availability to users in different countries?

A. Pay-as-you-go pricing
B. Capacity forecasting
C. Economies of scale
D. Global reach

Correct Answer:
C. Economies of scale

Exam Question 483

A user has an AWS account with a Business-level AWS Support plan and needs assistance with handling a production service disruption.
Which action should the user take?

A. Contact the dedicated AWS technical account manager (TAM).
B. Contact the dedicated AWS Concierge Support team.
C. Open a business-critical system down support case.
D. Open a production system down support case.

Correct Answer:
D. Open a production system down support case.

Exam Question 484

When a user wants to utilize their existing per-socket, per-core, or per-virtual machine software licenses for a Microsoft Windows server running on AWS, which Amazon EC2 instance type is required?

A. Spot Instances
B. Dedicated Instances
C. Dedicated Hosts
D. Reserved Instances

Correct Answer:
C. Dedicated Hosts

Exam Question 485

How can consolidated billing within AWS Organizations help lower overall monthly expenses?

A. By providing a consolidated view of monthly billing across multiple accounts
B. By pooling usage across multiple accounts to achieve a pricing tier discount
C. By automating the creation of new accounts through APIs
D. By leveraging service control policies (SCPs) for centralized service management

Correct Answer:
A. By providing a consolidated view of monthly billing across multiple accounts

Exam Question 486

A solutions architect needs to maintain a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances so that any impaired instances are replaced with new ones.
Which AWS service should the solutions architect use?

A. Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
B. Amazon GuardDuty
C. AWS Shield
D. AWS Auto Scaling

Correct Answer:
D. AWS Auto Scaling

Exam Question 487

An application deployed in the AWS Cloud has unpredictable usage patterns and is running workloads that cannot be interrupted.
What is the MOST cost-effective Amazon EC2 pricing option for this application?

A. Dedicated Instances
B. Spot Instances
C. Reserved Instances
D. On-Demand Instances

Correct Answer:
D. On-Demand Instances

Exam Question 488

A company is migrating its on-premises data center to AWS and wants to provide NFS access to its Linux clients.
Which AWS service should the company use?

A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Amazon S3 Glacier

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)

Exam Question 489

A company must process a large amount of data from social media accounts by making graphical queries with high throughput.
Which AWS service will help the company design a cloud architecture that will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Neptune
D. Amazon Redshift

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon Neptune

Exam Question 490

Which databases are available on Amazon RDS? (Choose two.)

A. Sybase
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. IBM Db2
D. MongoDB
E. PostgreSQL

Correct Answer:
D. MongoDB
E. PostgreSQL

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.