Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 441

Which tool can be used to monitor AWS service limits?

A. AWS Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) Calculator
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. AWS Personal Health Dashboard
D. AWS Cost and Usage report

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Trusted Advisor

Exam Question 442

Which AWS service or feature allows a user to easily scale connectivity among thousands of VPCs?

A. VPC peering
B. AWS Transit Gateway
C. AWS Direct Connect
D. AWS Global Accelerator

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Transit Gateway

Exam Question 443

What is the purpose of having an internet gateway within a VPC?

A. To create a VPN connection to the VPC
B. To allow communication between the VPC and the Internet
C. To impose bandwidth constraints on internet traffic
D. To load balance traffic from the Internet across Amazon EC2 instances

Correct Answer:
B. To allow communication between the VPC and the Internet

Exam Question 444

What can be used to reduce the cost of running Amazon EC2 instances? (Choose two.)

A. Spot Instances for stateless and flexible workloads
B. Memory optimized instances for high-compute workloads
C. On-Demand Instances for high-cost and sustained workloads
D. Reserved Instances for sustained workloads
E. Spend limits set using AWS Budgets

Correct Answer:
A. Spot Instances for stateless and flexible workloads
D. Reserved Instances for sustained workloads

Exam Question 445

A user needs to regularly audit and evaluate the setup of all AWS resources, identify non-compliant accounts, and be notified when a resource changes.
Which AWS service can be used to meet these requirements?

A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. AWS Config
C. AWS Resource Access Manager
D. AWS Systems Manager

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Config

Exam Question 446

A user is planning to launch two additional Amazon EC2 instances to increase availability.
Which action should the user take?

A. Launch the instances across multiple Availability Zones in a single AWS Region.
B. Launch the instances as EC2 Reserved Instances in the same AWS Region and the same Availability Zone.
C. Launch the instances in multiple AWS Regions, but in the same Availability Zone.
D. Launch the instances as EC2 Spot Instances in the same AWS Region, but in different Availability Zones.

Correct Answer:
A. Launch the instances across multiple Availability Zones in a single AWS Region.

Exam Question 447

Which AWS Cloud service can send alerts to customers if custom spending thresholds are exceeded?

A. AWS Budgets
B. AWS Cost Explorer
C. AWS Cost Allocation Tags
D. AWS Organizations

Correct Answer:
A. AWS Budgets

Exam Question 448

Which AWS cloud architecture principle states that systems should reduce interdependencies?

A. Scalability
B. Services, not servers
C. Removing single points of failure
D. Loose coupling

Correct Answer:
D. Loose coupling

Exam Question 449

Which AWS service allows users to download security and compliance reports about the AWS infrastructure on demand?

A. Amazon GuardDuty
B. AWS Security Hub
C. AWS Artifact
D. AWS Shield

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Artifact

Exam Question 450

Which AWS service allows for effective cost management of multiple AWS accounts?

A. AWS Organizations
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. AWS Direct Connect
D. Amazon Connect

Correct Answer:
A. AWS Organizations

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.