Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 491

Under the AWS shared responsibility model, what is the customer’s responsibility when using an AWS managed service?

A. Physical security of the data centers
B. Server-side encryption
C. Customer data
D. Operating system patching

Correct Answer:
C. Customer data

Exam Question 492

Which service is an AWS-managed Hadoop framework that makes it easy, fast, and cost-effective to process large amounts of data across dynamically scalable Amazon EC2 instances?

A. Amazon EMR
B. Amazon EC2
C. AWS Elastic Beanstalk
D. Amazon Redshift

Correct Answer:
A. Amazon EMR

Exam Question 493

According to the AWS shared responsibility model, when using Amazon RDS, who is responsible for scheduling and performing backups?

A. AWS is responsible for both tasks.
B. The customer is responsible for scheduling and AWS is responsible for performing backups.
C. The customer is responsible for both tasks.
D. AWS is responsible for scheduling and the user is responsible for performing backups.

Correct Answer:
C. The customer is responsible for both tasks.

Exam Question 494

Which of the following can be used to identify a specific user who stopped an Amazon EC2 instance?

A. AWS CloudTrail
B. Amazon Inspector
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. VPC Flow Logs

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon CloudWatch

Exam Question 495

A company has a managed IAM policy that does not grant the necessary permissions for users to accomplish required tasks.
How can this be resolved?

A. Enable AWS Shield Advanced
B. Create a custom IAM policy
C. Use a third-party web application firewall (WAF) managed rule from the AWS Marketplace
D. Use AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to create a customer-managed key

Correct Answer:
B. Create a custom IAM policy

Exam Question 496

Which pricing model will interrupt a running Amazon EC2 instance if capacity becomes temporarily unavailable?

A. On-Demand Instances
B. Standard Reserved Instances
C. Spot Instances
D. Convertible Reserved Instances

Correct Answer:
C. Spot Instances

Exam Question 497

Which security-related task is the responsibility of the customer in the AWS Cloud?

A. Securing infrastructure at data centers
B. Maintaining firewall configurations at a hardware level
C. Maintaining networking among hardware components
D. Maintaining server-side encryption

Correct Answer:
D. Maintaining server-side encryption

Exam Question 498

Which AWS service acts as a data extract, transform, and load (ETL) tool to make it easy to prepare data for analytics?

A. Amazon QuickSight
B. Amazon Athena
C. AWS Glue
D. AWS Elastic Beanstalk

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Glue

Exam Question 499

A user can optimize Amazon EC2 costs by performing which of the following tasks? (Choose two.)

A. Implementing Auto Scaling groups to add and remove instances based on demand.
B. Creating a policy to restrict IAM users from creating new instances.
C. Setting a budget to limit spending on EC2 instances using AWS Budgets.
D. Purchasing Reserved Instances.
E. Adding EC2 instances to a second AWS Region that is geographically close to the end users.

Correct Answer:
B. Creating a policy to restrict IAM users from creating new instances.
C. Setting a budget to limit spending on EC2 instances using AWS Budgets.

Exam Question 500

Which AWS services or features help decrease network latency for a globally dispersed user base? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon VPC
B. Elastic Load Balancer
C. Amazon CloudFront
D. AWS Direct Connect
E. AWS Global Accelerator

Correct Answer:
B. Elastic Load Balancer
D. AWS Direct Connect

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.