Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 471

A company wants to securely access an Amazon S3 bucket from an Amazon EC2 instance without accessing the internet.
What should the company use to accomplish this goal?

A. VPN connection
B. Internet gateway
C. VPC endpoint
D. NAT gateway

Correct Answer:
C. VPC endpoint

Exam Question 472

The AWS global infrastructure consists of Regions, Availability Zones, and what else?

A. VPCs
B. Data centers
C. Dark fiber network links
D. Edge locations

Correct Answer:
B. Data centers

Exam Question 473

Using AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM), what can be attached to an Amazon EC2 instance to make service requests?

A. Group
B. Role
C. Policy
D. Access key

Correct Answer:
B. Role

Exam Question 474

A company previously lost data that was stored in an on-premises data center. To protect against future loss of data, the company wants to use AWS to automatically launch thousands of its machines in a fully provisioned state in minutes, in a format that supports data restoration.
Which AWS service should the company use to meet these requirements?

A. AWS Direct Connect
B. AWS Storage Gateway
C. CloudEndure Disaster Recovery
D. AWS Backup

Correct Answer:
C. CloudEndure Disaster Recovery

Exam Question 475

Which aspect of AWS infrastructure enables global deployment of compute and storage?

A. Availability Zones
B. Regions
C. Tags
D. Resource groups

Correct Answer:
A. Availability Zones

Exam Question 476

A company needs 24/7 phone, email, and chat access, with a response time of less than 1 hour if a production system has a service interruption.
Which AWS Support plan meets these requirements at the LOWEST cost?

A. Basic
B. Developer
C. Business
D. Enterprise

Correct Answer:
C. Business

Exam Question 477

A company would like to host its MySQL databases on AWS and maintain full control over the operating system, database installation, and configuration.
Which AWS service should the company use to host the databases?

A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon EC2
C. Amazon DynamoDB
D. Amazon Aurora

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon EC2

Exam Question 478

Which AWS service provides the ability to quickly run one-time queries on data in Amazon S3?

A. Amazon EMR
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Redshift
D. Amazon Athena

Correct Answer:
D. Amazon Athena

Exam Question 479

A company is building a new archiving system on AWS that will store terabytes of data. The company will NOT retrieve the data often.
Which Amazon S3 storage class will MINIMIZE the cost of the system?

A. S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA)
B. S3 Glacier
C. S3 Intelligent-Tiering
D. S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA)

Correct Answer:
A. S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA)

Exam Question 480

Which type of AWS infrastructure deployment puts AWS compute, storage, database, and other select services closer to end users to run latency-sensitive applications?

A. AWS Regions
B. Availability Zones
C. Local Zones
D. Edge locations

Correct Answer:
C. Local Zones

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.