Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 451

Which AWS service can be used to track resource changes and establish compliance?

A. Amazon CloudWatch
B. AWS Config
C. AWS CloudTrail
D. AWS Trusted Advisor

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Config

Exam Question 452

A user has underutilized on-premises resources.
Which AWS Cloud concept can BEST address this issue?

A. High availability
B. Elasticity
C. Security
D. Loose coupling

Correct Answer:
B. Elasticity

Exam Question 453

A user is planning to migrate an application workload to the AWS Cloud.
Which control becomes the responsibility of AWS once the migration is complete?

A. Patching the guest operating system
B. Maintaining physical and environmental controls
C. Protecting communications and maintaining zone security
D. Patching specific applications

Correct Answer:
B. Maintaining physical and environmental controls

Exam Question 454

Which AWS service can be used to provide an on-demand, cloud-based contact center?

A. AWS Direct Connect
B. Amazon Connect
C. AWS Support Center
D. AWS Managed Services

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon Connect

Exam Question 455

Which component must be attached to a VPC to enable inbound Internet access?

A. NAT gateway
B. VPC endpoint
C. VPN connection
D. Internet gateway

Correct Answer:
C. VPN connection

Exam Question 456

Which pricing model would result in maximum Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) savings for a database server that must be online for one year?

A. Spot Instance
B. On-Demand Instance
C. Partial Upfront Reserved Instance
D. No Upfront Reserved Instance

Correct Answer:
C. Partial Upfront Reserved Instance

Exam Question 457

Under the AWS shared responsibility model, which of the following is the customer’s responsibility?

A. Patching guest OS and applications
B. Patching and fixing flaws in the infrastructure
C. Physical and environmental controls
D. Configuration of AWS infrastructure devices

Correct Answer:
A. Patching guest OS and applications

Exam Question 458

Which of the following tasks is required to deploy a PCI-compliant workload on AWS?

A. Use any AWS service and implement PCI controls at the application layer
B. Use an AWS service that is in-scope for PCI compliance and raise an AWS support ticket to enable PCI compliance at the application layer
C. Use any AWS service and raise an AWS support ticket to enable PCI compliance on that service
D. Use an AWS service that is in scope for PCI compliance and apply PCI controls at the application layer

Correct Answer:
D. Use an AWS service that is in scope for PCI compliance and apply PCI controls at the application layer

Exam Question 459

Which AWS service can be used to privately store and manage versions of source code?

A. AWS CodeBuild
B. AWS CodeCommit
C. AWS CodePipeline
D. AWS CodeStar

Correct Answer:
B. AWS CodeCommit

Exam Question 460

A company wants to ensure its infrastructure is designed for fault tolerance and business continuity in the event of an environmental disruption.
Which AWS infrastructure component should the company replicate across?

A. Edge locations
B. Availability Zones
C. Regions
D. Amazon Route 53

Correct Answer:
B. Availability Zones

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.