Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 421

A new service using AWS must be highly available. Yet, due to regulatory requirements, all of its Amazon EC2 instances must be located in a single geographic area.
According to best practices, to meet these requirements, the EC2 instances must be placed in at least two:

A. AWS Regions
B. Availability Zones
C. subnets
D. placement groups
Correct Answer:
B. Availability Zones

Exam Question 422

A company is planning to launch an ecommerce site in a single AWS Region to a worldwide user base.
Which AWS services will allow the company to reach users and provide low latency and high transfer speeds? (Choose two.)

A. Application Load Balancer
B. AWS Global Accelerator
C. AWS Direct Connect
D. Amazon CloudFront
E. AWS Lambda

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Global Accelerator
D. Amazon CloudFront

Exam Question 423

How does AWS Trusted Advisor provide guidance to users of the AWS Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. It identifies software vulnerabilities in applications running on AWS
B. It provides a list of cost optimization recommendations based on current AWS usage
C. It detects potential security vulnerabilities caused by permissions settings on account resources
D. It automatically corrects potential security issues caused by permissions settings on account resources
E. It provides proactive alerting whenever an Amazon EC2 instance has been compromised

Correct Answer:
B. It provides a list of cost optimization recommendations based on current AWS usage
C. It detects potential security vulnerabilities caused by permissions settings on account resources

Exam Question 424

A user deploys an Amazon RDS DB instance in multiple Availability Zones.
This strategy involves which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework?

A. Performance efficiency
B. Reliability
C. Cost optimization
D. Security

Correct Answer:
B. Reliability

Exam Question 425

Which element of the AWS global infrastructure consists of one or more discrete data centers, each with redundant power, networking, and connectivity, which are housed in separate facilities?

A. AWS Regions
B. Availability Zones
C. Edge locations
D. Amazon CloudFront

Correct Answer:
B. Availability Zones

Exam Question 426

Which AWS service will provide a way to generate encryption keys that can be used to encrypt data? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon Macie
B. AWS Certificate Manager
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
D. AWS Secrets Manager
E. AWS CloudHSM

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
E. AWS CloudHSM

Exam Question 427

A company that does business online needs to quickly deliver new functionality in an iterative manner, minimizing the time to market.
Which AWS Cloud feature can provide this?

A. Elasticity
B. High availability
C. Agility
D. Reliability

Correct Answer:
C. Agility

Exam Question 428

A company wants to try a third-party ecommerce solution before deciding to use it long term.
Which AWS service or tool will support this effort?

A. AWS Marketplace
B. AWS Partner Network (APN)
C. AWS Managed Services
D. AWS Service Catalog

Correct Answer:
A. AWS Marketplace

Exam Question 429

Which actions represent best practices for using AWS IAM? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a strong password policy
B. Share the security credentials among users of AWS accounts who are in the same Region
C. Use access keys to log in to the AWS Management Console
D. Rotate access keys on a regular basis
E. Avoid using IAM roles to delegate permissions

Correct Answer:
A. Configure a strong password policy
D. Rotate access keys on a regular basis

Exam Question 430

According to the AWS Well-Architected Framework, what change management steps should be taken to achieve reliability in the AWS Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. Use AWS Config to generate an inventory of AWS resources
B. Use service limits to prevent users from creating or making changes to AWS resources
C. Use AWS CloudTrail to record AWS API calls into an auditable log file
D. Use AWS Certificate Manager to whitelist approved AWS resources and services
E. Use Amazon GuardDuty to validate configuration changes made to AWS resources

Correct Answer:
A. Use AWS Config to generate an inventory of AWS resources
C. Use AWS CloudTrail to record AWS API calls into an auditable log file

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.