Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 461

Which AWS Cloud design principles can help increase reliability? (Choose two.)

A. Using monolithic architecture
B. Measuring overall efficiency
C. Testing recovery procedures
D. Adopting a consumption model
E. Automatically recovering from failure

Correct Answer:
C. Testing recovery procedures
E. Automatically recovering from failure

Exam Question 462

How should a web application be deployed to ensure high availability in the AWS Cloud?

A. Deploy multiple instances of the application in multiple Availability Zones.
B. Deploy multiple instances of the application in a single Availability Zone.
C. Deploy the application to a compute-optimized Amazon EC2 instance in a single Availability Zone.
D. Deploy the application in one Amazon EC2 instance in an Auto Scaling group.

Correct Answer:
A. Deploy multiple instances of the application in multiple Availability Zones.

Exam Question 463

A company is running a self-managed Oracle database directly on Amazon EC2 for its steady-state database. The company wants to reduce compute costs.
Which option should the company use to maximize savings over a 3-year term?

A. EC2 Dedicated Instances
B. EC2 Spot Instances
C. EC2 Reserved Instances
D. EC2 On-Demand Instances

Correct Answer:
C. EC2 Reserved Instances

Exam Question 464

An external auditor has requested that a company provide a list of all its IAM users, including the status of users’ credentials and access keys.
What it the SIMPLEST way to provide this information?

A. Create an IAM user account for the auditor, granting the auditor administrator permissions.
B. Take a screenshot of each user’s page in the AWS Management Console, then provide the screenshots to the auditor.
C. Download the IAM credential report, then provide the report to the auditor.
D. Download the AWS Trusted Advisor report, then provide the report to the auditor.

Correct Answer:
C. Download the IAM credential report, then provide the report to the auditor.

Exam Question 465

A company is building an application that needs to deliver images and videos globally with minimal latency.
Which approach can the company use to accomplish this in a cost effective manner?

A. Deliver the content through Amazon CloudFront.
B. Store the content on Amazon S3 and enable S3 cross-region replication.
C. Implement a VPN across multiple AWS Regions.
D. Deliver the content through AWS PrivateLink.

Correct Answer:
A. Deliver the content through Amazon CloudFront.

Exam Question 466

A pharmaceutical company operates its infrastructure in a single AWS Region. The company has thousands of VPCs in a various AWS accounts that it wants to interconnect.
Which AWS service or feature should the company use to help simplify management and reduce operational costs?

A. VPC endpoint
B. AWS Direct Connect
C. AWS Transit Gateway
D. VPC peering

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Transit Gateway

Exam Question 467

Which AWS service can help a company detect an outage of its website servers and redirect users to alternate servers?

A. Amazon CloudFront
B. Amazon GuardDuty
C. Amazon Route 53
D. AWS Trusted Advisor

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon Route 53

Exam Question 468

Which of the following IT tasks does AWS perform to offload a company’s IT resource management responsibilities? (Choose two.)

A. Configuring operating system firewalls
B. Setting up access controls for data
C. Backing up databases
D. Configuring database user accounts
E. Installing operating systems

Correct Answer:
C. Backing up databases
E. Installing operating systems

Exam Question 469

A user can increase operational efficiency in the AWS Cloud by:

A. leveraging AWS managed services.
B. right-sizing AWS infrastructure.
C. manually creating all necessary resources.
D. managing their own software license.

Correct Answer:
A. leveraging AWS managed services.

Exam Question 470

Which of the following is an AWS best practice for managing an AWS account root user?

A. Keep the root user password with the security team.
B. Enable multi-factor authentication (MFA) for the root user.
C. Create an access key for the root user.
D. Keep the root user password consistent for compliance purposes.

Correct Answer:
B. Enable multi-factor authentication (MFA) for the root user.

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.