CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 6

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers - Page 1

Exam Question 501

AWS Trusted Advisor can monitor and provide advice on what characteristics of an AWS account? (Choose two.)

A. Compliance with security best practices
B. Application performance
C. Network utilization
D. Cost optimization
E. Compliance status

Correct Answer:
B. Application performance
D. Cost optimization

Exam Question 502

Which AWS service would identify if unrestricted access to a resource has been allowed by a security group?

A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. Amazon CloudWatch
C. VPC Flow Logs
D. AWS CloudTrail

Correct Answer:
A. AWS Trusted Advisor

Exam Question 503

Which AWS service or component allows inbound traffic from the internet to access a VPC?

A. Internet gateway
B. NAT gateway
C. AWS WAF
D. VPC peering

Correct Answer:
A. Internet gateway

Exam Question 504

Which architecture concept describes the ability to deploy resources on demand and release resources when they are no longer needed?

A. High availability
B. Decoupled architecture
C. Resilience
D. Elasticity

Correct Answer:
D. Elasticity

Exam Question 505

Which controls are shared under the AWS shared responsibility model? (Choose two.)

A. Awareness and training
B. Patching of Amazon RDS
C. Configuration management
D. Physical and environmental controls
E. Service and communications protection or security

Correct Answer:
A. Awareness and training
C. Configuration management

Exam Question 506

A company has decided to migrate its production workloads to the AWS Cloud.
Which actions can help reduce operational costs as part of the migration? (Choose two.)

A. Reduce overprovisioned instances.
B. Rehost all third-party licenses on AWS.
C. Implement a highly available architecture.
D. Use managed services.
E. Improve application security.

Correct Answer:
D. Use managed services.
E. Improve application security.

Exam Question 507

If a user has an AWS account with an Enterprise-level AWS Support plan, who is the primary point of contact for billing or account inquiries?

A. Solutions architect
B. AWS Concierge Support team
C. An AWS Marketplace seller
D. AWS Partner Network (APN) partner

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Concierge Support team

Exam Question 508

Which AWS service will track user activity on AWS?

A. Amazon GuardDuty
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. AWS CloudTrail
D. Amazon CloudWatch

Correct Answer:
C. AWS CloudTrail

Exam Question 509

A company is building a business intelligence solution and wants to use dashboards for reporting purposes.
Which AWS service can be used?

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES)
C. Amazon QuickSight
D. Amazon Athena

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon QuickSight

Exam Question 510

A company needs to transfer a large volume of data from an on-premises data center to the AWS Cloud.
The company’s internet connectivity is slow and unreliable.
Which AWS service can facilitate this data transfer?

A. Amazon S3 Glacier
B. AWS Snowball
C. AWS Storage Gateway
D. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Snowball