Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 5

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 431

A batch workload takes 5 hours to finish on an Amazon EC2 instance. The amount of data to be processed doubles monthly and the processing time is proportional.
What is the best cloud architecture to address this consistently growing demand?

A. Run the application on a bigger EC2 instance size.
B. Switch to an EC2 instance family that better matches batch requirements.
C. Distribute the application across multiple EC2 instances and run the workload in parallel.
D. Run the application on a bare metal EC2 instance.

Correct Answer:
C. Distribute the application across multiple EC2 instances and run the workload in parallel.

Exam Question 432

Why is it beneficial to use Elastic Load Balancers with applications?

A. They allow for the conversion from Application Load Balancers to Classic Load Balancers.
B. They are capable of handling constant changes in network traffic patterns.
C. They automatically adjust capacity.
D. They are provided at no charge to users.

Correct Answer:
B. They are capable of handling constant changes in network traffic patterns.

Exam Question 433

Under the AWS shared responsibility model, which of the following is a customer responsibility?

A. Installing security patches for the Xen and KVM hypervisors
B. Installing operating system patches for Amazon DynamoDB
C. Installing operating system security patches for Amazon EC2 database instances
D. Installing operating system security patches for Amazon RDS database instances

Correct Answer:
C. Installing operating system security patches for Amazon EC2 database instances

Exam Question 434

Which AWS service provides on-demand of AWS security and compliance documentation?

A. AWS Directory Service
B. AWS Artifact
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Amazon Inspector

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Artifact

Exam Question 435

Which features and benefits does the AWS Organizations service provide? (Choose two.)

A. Establishing real-time communications between members of an internal team
B. Facilitating the use of NoSQL databases
C. Providing automated security checks
D. Implementing consolidated billing
E. Enforcing the governance of AWS accounts

Correct Answer:
D. Implementing consolidated billing
E. Enforcing the governance of AWS accounts

Exam Question 436

Which AWS service is used to automate configuration management using Chef and Puppet?

A. AWS Config
B. AWS OpsWorks
C. AWS CloudFormation
D. AWS Systems Manager

Correct Answer:
B. AWS OpsWorks

Exam Question 437

What is an Availability Zone in AWS?

A. One or more physical data centers
B. A completely isolated geographic location
C. One or more edge locations based around the world
D. A data center location with a single source of power and networking

Correct Answer:
A. One or more physical data centers

Exam Question 438

Which AWS services can be used as infrastructure automation tools? (Choose two.)

A. AWS CloudFormation
B. Amazon CloudFront
C. AWS Batch
D. AWS OpsWorks
E. Amazon QuickSight

Correct Answer:
A. AWS CloudFormation
D. AWS OpsWorks

Exam Question 439

Which AWS service enables users to create copies of resources across AWS Regions?

A. Amazon ElastiCache
B. AWS CloudFormation
C. AWS CloudTrail
D. AWS Systems Manager

Correct Answer:
B. AWS CloudFormation

Exam Question 440

Which of the following are AWS compute services? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon Lightsail
B. AWS Systems Manager
C. AWS CloudFormation
D. AWS Batch
E. Amazon Inspector

Correct Answer:
A. Amazon Lightsail
D. AWS Batch

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.