Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 281

During a compliance review, one of the auditors requires a copy of the AWS SOC 2 report.
Which service should be used to submit this request?
A. AWS Personal Health Dashboard
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. AWS Artifact
D. Amazon S3

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Artifact

Exam Question 282

A company wants to set up a highly available workload in AWS with a disaster recovery plan that will allow the company to recover in case of a regional service interruption.
Which configuration will meet these requirements?
A. Run on two Availability Zones in one AWS Region, using the additional Availability Zones in the AWS Region for the disaster recovery site.
B. Run on two Availability Zones in one AWS Region, using another AWS Region for the disaster recovery site.
C. Run on two Availability Zones in one AWS Region, using a local AWS Region for the disaster recovery site.
D. Run across two AWS Regions, using a third AWS Region for the disaster recovery site.

Correct Answer:
A. Run on two Availability Zones in one AWS Region, using the additional Availability Zones in the AWS Region for the disaster recovery site.

Exam Question 283

A company has a 500 TB image repository that needs to be transported to AWS for processing.
Which AWS service can import this data MOST cost-effectively?
A. AWS Snowball
B. AWS Direct Connect
C. AWS VPN
D. Amazon S3

Correct Answer:
D. Amazon S3

Exam Question 284

Which AWS service can run a managed PostgreSQL database that provides online transaction processing (OLTP)?
A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon Athena
C. Amazon RDS
D. Amazon EMR

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon RDS

Exam Question 285

A company wants to allow full access to an Amazon S3 bucket for a particular user.
Which element in the S3 bucket policy holds the user details that describe who needs access to the S3 bucket?
A. Principal
B. Action
C. Resource
D. Statement

Correct Answer:
C. Resource

Exam Question 286

A company is piloting a new customer-facing application on Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) for one month.
What pricing model is appropriate?
A. Reserved Instances
B. Spot Instances
C. On-Demand Instances
D. Dedicated Hosts

Correct Answer:
C. On-Demand Instances

Exam Question 287

Which AWS tools automatically forecast future AWS costs?
A. AWS Support Center
B. AWS Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) Calculator
C. AWS Simple Monthly Calculator
D. Cost Explorer

Correct Answer:
D. Cost Explorer

Exam Question 288

Under the AWS shared responsibility model, which of the following is a responsibility of AWS?
A. Enabling server-side encryption for objects stored in S3
B. Applying AWS IAM security policies
C. Patching the operating system on an Amazon EC2 instance
D. Applying updates to the hypervisor

Correct Answer:
D. Applying updates to the hypervisor

Exam Question 289

A user is able to set up a master payer account to view consolidated billing reports through:
A. AWS Budgets.
B. Amazon Macie.
C. Amazon QuickSight.
D. AWS Organizations.

Correct Answer:
D. AWS Organizations.

Exam Question 290

Performing operations as code is a design principle that supports which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework?
A. Performance efficiency
B. Operational excellence
C. Reliability
D. Security

Correct Answer:
B. Operational excellence

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.