Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 241

What is the MINIMUM AWS Support plan level that will provide users with access to the AWS Support API?
A. Developer
B. Enterprise
C. Business
D. Basic

Correct Answer:
C. Business

Exam Question 242

A company has deployed several relational databases on Amazon EC2 instances. Every month, the database software vendor releases new security patches that need to be applied to the databases.
What is the MOST efficient way to apply the security patches?
A. Connect to each database instance on a monthly basis, and download and apply the necessary security patches from the vendor.
B. Enable automatic patching for the instances using the Amazon RDS console.
C. In AWS Config, configure a rule for the instances and the required patch level.
D. Use AWS Systems Manager to automate database patching according to a schedule.

Correct Answer:
D. Use AWS Systems Manager to automate database patching according to a schedule.

Exam Question 243

A company wants to use Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) to deploy a global commercial application. The deployment solution should be built with the highest redundancy and fault tolerance.
Based on this situation, the Amazon EC2 instances should be deployed:
A. in a single Availability Zone in one AWS Region
B. with multiple Elastic Network Interfaces belonging to different subnets
C. across multiple Availability Zones in one AWS Region
D. across multiple Availability Zones in two AWS Regions

Correct Answer:
D. across multiple Availability Zones in two AWS Regions

Exam Question 244

An Amazon EC2 instance runs only when needed yet must remain active for the duration of the process.
What is the most appropriate purchasing option?
A. Dedicated Instances
B. Spot Instances
C. On-Demand Instances
D. Reserved Instances

Correct Answer:
C. On-Demand Instances

Exam Question 245

Which AWS hybrid storage service enables a user’s on-premises applications to seamlessly use AWS Cloud storage?
A. AWS Backup
B. Amazon Connect
C. AWS Direct Connect
D. AWS Storage Gateway

Correct Answer:
D. AWS Storage Gateway

Exam Question 246

Which of the following acts as a virtual firewall at the Amazon EC2 instance level to control traffic for one or more instances?
A. Access keys
B. Virtual private gateways
C. Security groups
D. Access Control Lists (ACL)

Correct Answer:
C. Security groups

Exam Question 247

What is the most efficient way to establish network connectivity from on-premises to multiple VPCs in different AWS Regions?
A. Use AWS Direct Connect
B. Use AWS VPN
C. Use AWS Client VPN
D. Use an AWS Transit Gateway

Correct Answer:
D. Use an AWS Transit Gateway

Exam Question 248

Which AWS service or feature helps restrict the AWS services, resources, and individual API actions the users and roles in each member account can access?
A. Amazon Cognito
B. AWS Organizations
C. AWS Shield
D. AWS Firewall Manager

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Organizations

Exam Question 249

A user would like to encrypt data that is received, stored, and managed by AWS CloudTrail.
Which AWS service will provide this capability?
A. AWS Secrets Manager
B. AWS Systems Manager
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
D. AWS Certificate Manager

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)

Exam Question 250

Which AWS Cloud benefit eliminates the need for users to try estimating future infrastructure usage?
A. Easy and fast deployment of applications in multiple Regions around the world
B. Security of the AWS Cloud
C. Elasticity of the AWS Cloud
D. Lower variable costs due to massive economies of scale

Correct Answer:
C. Elasticity of the AWS Cloud

Alex Lim is a certified IT Technical Support Architect with over 15 years of experience in designing, implementing, and troubleshooting complex IT systems and networks. He has worked for leading IT companies, such as Microsoft, IBM, and Cisco, providing technical support and solutions to clients across various industries and sectors. Alex has a bachelor’s degree in computer science from the National University of Singapore and a master’s degree in information security from the Massachusetts Institute of Technology. He is also the author of several best-selling books on IT technical support, such as The IT Technical Support Handbook and Troubleshooting IT Systems and Networks. Alex lives in Bandar, Johore, Malaysia with his wife and two chilrdren. You can reach him at [email protected] or follow him on Website | Twitter | Facebook

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Your Support Matters...

    We run an independent site that is committed to delivering valuable content, but it comes with its challenges. Many of our readers use ad blockers, causing our advertising revenue to decline. Unlike some websites, we have not implemented paywalls to restrict access. Your support can make a significant difference. If you find this website useful and choose to support us, it would greatly secure our future. We appreciate your help. If you are currently using an ad blocker, please consider disabling it for our site. Thank you for your understanding and support.