Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 231

Which AWS service makes it easy to create and manage AWS users and groups, and provide them with secure access to AWS resources at no charge?
A. AWS Direct Connect
B. Amazon Connect
C. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)
D. AWS Firewall Manager

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM)

Exam Question 232

Which AWS service can be used to turn text into life-like speech?
A. Amazon Polly
B. Amazon Transcribe
C. Amazon Rekognition
D. Amazon Lex

Correct Answer:
D. Amazon Lex

Exam Question 233

A user needs to generate a report that outlines the status of key security checks in an AWS account. The report must include:
The status of Amazon S3 bucket permissions.
Whether multi-factor authentication is enabled for the AWS account root user.
If any security groups are configured to allow unrestricted access.
Where can all this information be found in one location?
A. Amazon QuickSight dashboard
B. AWS CloudTrail trails
C. AWS Trusted Advisor report
D. IAM credential report

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Trusted Advisor report

Exam Question 234

Which of the AWS global infrastructure is used to cache copies of content for faster delivery to users across the globe?
A. AWS Regions
B. Availability Zones
C. Edge locations
D. Data centers

Correct Answer:
C. Edge locations
Answer Description:
When your web traffic is geo-dispersed, it’s not always feasible and certainly not cost effective to replicate your entire infrastructure across the globe. A CDN provides you the ability to utilize its global network of edge locations to deliver a cached copy of web content such as videos, webpages, images and so on to your customers. To reduce response time, the CDN utilizes the nearest edge location to the customer or originating request location in order to reduce the response time. Throughput is dramatically increased given that the web assets are delivered from cache. For dynamic data, many CDNs can be configured to retrieve data from the origin servers.

Exam Question 235

Using AWS Config to record, audit, and evaluate changes to AWS resources to enable traceability is an example of which AWS Well-Architected Framework pillar?
A. Security
B. Operational excellence
C. Performance efficiency
D. Cost optimization

Correct Answer:
A. Security

Exam Question 236

A user needs to quickly deploy a non-relational database on AWS. The user does not want to manage the underlying hardware or the database software.
Which AWS service can be used to accomplish this?
A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Aurora
D. Amazon Redshift

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon DynamoDB

Exam Question 237

A Cloud Practitioner is developing a disaster recovery plan and intends to replicate data between multiple geographic areas.
Which of the following meets these requirements?
A. AWS Accounts
B. AWS Regions
C. Availability Zones
D. Edge locations

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Regions

Exam Question 238

Which tool is best suited for combining the billing of AWS accounts that were previously independent from one another?
A. Detailed billing report
B. Consolidated billing
C. AWS Cost and Usage report
D. Cost allocation report

Correct Answer:
B. Consolidated billing

Exam Question 239

Which AWS services can be used to provide network connectivity between an on-premises network and a VPC? (Choose two.)
A. Amazon Route 53
B. AWS Direct Connect
C. AWS Data Pipeline
D. AWS VPN
E. Amazon Connect

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Direct Connect
D. AWS VPN

Exam Question 240

Under the AWS shared responsibility model, which of the following are customer responsibilities? (Choose two.)
A. Setting up server-side encryption on an Amazon S3 bucket
B. Amazon RDS instance patching
C. Network and firewall configurations
D. Physical security of data center facilities
E. Compute capacity availability

Correct Answer:
A. Setting up server-side encryption on an Amazon S3 bucket
C. Network and firewall configurations

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.