Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 221

A web application is hosted on AWS using an Elastic Load Balancer, multiple Amazon EC2 instances, and Amazon RDS.
Which security measures fall under the responsibility of AWS? (Choose two.)
A. Running a virus scan on EC2 instances
B. Protecting against IP spoofing and packet sniffing
C. Installing the latest security patches on the RDS instance
D. Encrypting communication between the EC2 instances and the Elastic Load Balancer
E. Configuring a security group and a network access control list (NACL) for EC2 instances

Correct Answer:
B. Protecting against IP spoofing and packet sniffing
C. Installing the latest security patches on the RDS instance

Exam Question 222

The continual reduction of AWS Cloud pricing is due to:
A. pay-as-you go pricing
B. the AWS global infrastructure
C. economies of scale
D. reserved storage pricing

Correct Answer:
C. economies of scale

Exam Question 223

A company needs an Amazon S3 bucket that cannot have any public objects due to compliance requirements.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Enable S3 Block Public Access from the AWS Management Console.
B. Hold a team meeting to discuss the importance if only uploading private S3 objects.
C. Require all S3 objects to be manually approved before uploading.
D. Create a service to monitor all S3 uploads and remove any public uploads.

Correct Answer:
A. Enable S3 Block Public Access from the AWS Management Console.

Exam Question 224

A Cloud Practitioner identifies a billing issue after examining the AWS Cost and Usage report in the AWS Management Console.
Which action can be taken to resolve this?
A. Open a detailed case related to billing and submit it to AWS Support for help.
B. Upload data describing the issue to a new object in a private Amazon S3 bucket.
C. Create a pricing application and deploy it to a right-sized Amazon EC2 instance for more information.
D. Proceed with creating a new dashboard in Amazon QuickSight.

Correct Answer:
A. Open a detailed case related to billing and submit it to AWS Support for help.

Exam Question 225

Who is responsible for patching the guest operating system for Amazon RDS?
A. The AWS Product team
B. The customer Database Administrator
C. Managed partners
D. AWS Support

Correct Answer:
A. The AWS Product team

Exam Question 226

Which AWS services may be scaled using AWS Auto Scaling? (Choose two.)
A. Amazon EC2
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon S3
D. Amazon Route 53
E. Amazon Redshift

Correct Answer:
A. Amazon EC2
B. Amazon DynamoDB

Exam Question 227

Which of the following are benefits of AWS Global Accelerator? (Choose two.)
A. Reduced cost to run services on AWS
B. Improved availability of applications deployed on AWS
C. Higher durability of data stored on AWS
D. Decreased latency to reach applications deployed on AWS
E. Higher security of data stored on AWS

Correct Answer:
B. Improved availability of applications deployed on AWS
D. Decreased latency to reach applications deployed on AWS

Exam Question 228

A user who wants to get help with billing and reactivate a suspended account should submit an account and billing request to:
A. the AWS Support forum
B. AWS Abuse
C. an AWS Solutions Architect
D. AWS Support

Correct Answer:
D. AWS Support

Exam Question 229

Which method helps to optimize costs of users moving to the AWS Cloud?
A. Paying only for what is used
B. Purchasing hardware before it is needed
C. Manually provisioning cloud resources
D. Purchasing for the maximum possible load

Correct Answer:
A. Paying only for what is used

Exam Question 230

Under the AWS shared responsibility model, the security and patching of the guest operating system is the responsibility of:
A. AWS Support
B. the customer
C. AWS Systems Manager
D. AWS Config

Correct Answer:
B. the customer

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.