Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 291

The user is fully responsible for which action when running workloads on AWS?
A. Patching the infrastructure components
B. Implementing controls to route application traffic
C. Maintaining physical and environmental controls
D. Maintaining the underlying infrastructure components

Correct Answer:
B. Implementing controls to route application traffic

Exam Question 292

An architecture design includes Amazon EC2, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS.
What is the BEST way to get a monthly cost estimation for this architecture?
A. Open an AWS Support case, provide the architecture proposal, and ask for a monthly cost estimation.
B. Collect the published prices of the AWS services and calculate the monthly estimate.
C. Use the AWS Simple Monthly Calculator to estimate the monthly cost.
D. Use the AWS Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) Calculator to estimate the monthly cost.

Correct Answer:
C. Use the AWS Simple Monthly Calculator to estimate the monthly cost.

Exam Question 293

Which are benefits of using Amazon RDS over Amazon EC2 when running relational databases on AWS? (Choose two.)
A. Automated backups
B. Schema management
C. Indexing of tables
D. Software patching
E. Extract, transform, and load (ETL) management

Correct Answer:
A. Automated backups
D. Software patching

Exam Question 294

What does the Amazon S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class offer?
A. Payment flexibility by reserving storage capacity
B. Long-term retention of data by copying the data to an encrypted Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume
C. Automatic cost savings by moving objects between tiers based on access pattern changes
D. Secure, durable, and lowest cost storage for data archival

Correct Answer:
C. Automatic cost savings by moving objects between tiers based on access pattern changes

Exam Question 295

A developer has been hired by a large company and needs AWS credentials.
Which are security best practices that should be followed? (Choose two.)
A. Grant the developer access to only the AWS resources needed to perform the job.
B. Share the AWS account root user credentials with the developer.
C. Add the developer to the administrator’s group in AWS IAM.
D. Configure a password policy that ensures the developer’s password cannot be changed.
E. Ensure the account password policy requires a minimum length.

Correct Answer:
A. Grant the developer access to only the AWS resources needed to perform the job.
E. Ensure the account password policy requires a minimum length.

Exam Question 296

Which AWS storage service is designed to transfer petabytes of data in and out of the cloud?
A. AWS Storage Gateway
B. Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive
C. Amazon Lightsail
D. AWS Snowball

Correct Answer:
D. AWS Snowball

Exam Question 297

Which service provides a user the ability to warehouse data in the AWS Cloud?
A. Amazon EFS
B. Amazon Redshift
C. Amazon RDS
D. Amazon VPC

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon Redshift

Exam Question 298

What tool enables customers without an AWS account to estimate costs for almost all AWS services?
A. Cost Explorer
B. TCO Calculator
C. AWS Budgets
D. Simple Monthly Calculator

Correct Answer:
A. Cost Explorer

Exam Question 299

A company has a MySQL database running on a single Amazon EC2 instance. The company now requires higher availability in the event of an outage.
Which set of tasks would meet this requirement?
A. Add an Application Load Balancer in front of the EC2 instance
B. Configure EC2 Auto Recovery to move the instance to another Availability Zone
C. Migrate to Amazon RDS and enable Multi-AZ
D. Enable termination protection for the EC2 instance to avoid outages

Correct Answer:
C. Migrate to Amazon RDS and enable Multi-AZ

Exam Question 300

A company wants to ensure that AWS Management Console users are meeting password complexity requirements.
How can the company configure password complexity?
A. Using an AWS IAM user policy
B. Using an AWS Organizations service control policy (SCP)
C. Using an AWS IAM account password policy
D. Using an AWS Security Hub managed insight

Correct Answer:
A. Using an AWS IAM user policy

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.