Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 261

Which AWS container service will help a user install, operate, and scale the cluster management infrastructure?
A. Amazon Elastic Container Registry (Amazon ECR)
B. AWS Elastic Beanstalk
C. Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
D. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)

Exam Question 262

Which of the following allows an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance to securely write data to an Amazon S3 bucket without using long term credentials?
A. Amazon Cognito
B. AWS Shield
C. AWS IAM role
D. AWS IAM user access key

Correct Answer:
C. AWS IAM role

Exam Question 263

A company must ensure that its endpoint for a database instance remains the same after a single Availability Zone service interruption. The application needs to resume database operations without the need for manual administrative intervention.
How can these requirements be met?
A. Use multiple Amazon Route 53 routes to the standby database instance endpoint hosted on AWS Storage Gateway.
B. Configure Amazon RDS Multi-Availability Zone deployments with automatic failover to the standby.
C. Add multiple Application Load Balancers and deploy the database instance with AWS Elastic Beanstalk.
D. Deploy a single Network Load Balancer to distribute incoming traffic across multiple Amazon
CloudFront origins.

Correct Answer:
B. Configure Amazon RDS Multi-Availability Zone deployments with automatic failover to the standby.

Exam Question 264

Which AWS managed service can be used to distribute traffic between one or more Amazon EC2 instances?
A. NAT gateway
B. Elastic Load Balancing
C. Amazon Athena
D. AWS PrivateLink

Correct Answer:
B. Elastic Load Balancing

Exam Question 265

AWS Trusted Advisor provides recommendations on which of the following? (Choose two.)
A. Cost optimization
B. Auditing
C. Serverless architecture
D. Performance
E. Scalability

Correct Answer:
A. Cost optimization
D. Performance

Exam Question 266

Which of the following tasks can only be performed after signing in with AWS account root user credentials? (Choose two.)
A. Closing an AWS account
B. Creating a new IAM policy
C. Changing AWS Support plans
D. Attaching a role to an Amazon EC2 instance
E. Generating access keys for IAM users

Correct Answer:
A. Closing an AWS account
C. Changing AWS Support plans

Exam Question 267

Fault tolerance refers to:
A. the ability of an application to accommodate growth without changing design
B. how well and how quickly an application’s environment can have lost data restored
C. how secure your application is
D. the built-in redundancy of an application’s components

Correct Answer:
B. how well and how quickly an application’s environment can have lost data restored

Exam Question 268

Which AWS service can be used in the application deployment process?
A. AWS AppSync
B. AWS Batch
C. AWS CodePipeline
D. AWS DataSync

Correct Answer:
C. AWS CodePipeline

Exam Question 269

A company is launching an e-commerce site that will store and process credit card data. The company requires information about AWS compliance reports and AWS agreements.
Which AWS service provides on-demand access to these items?
A. AWS Certificate Manager
B. AWS Config
C. AWS Artifact
D. AWS CloudTrail

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Artifact

Exam Question 270

Which AWS service or feature allows the user to manager cross-region application traffic?
A. Amazon AppStream 2.0
B. Amazon VPC
C. Elastic Load Balancer
D. Amazon Route 53

Correct Answer:
A. Amazon AppStream 2.0

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.