Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 211

Which design principle should be considered when architecting in the AWS Cloud?
A. Think of servers as non-disposable resources
B. Use synchronous integration of services
C. Design loosely coupled components
D. Implement the least permissive rules for security groups

Correct Answer:
C. Design loosely coupled components

Exam Question 212

Which AWS services can be used to move data from on-premises data centers to AWS? (Choose two.)
A. AWS Snowball
B. AWS Lambda
C. Amazon ElastiCache
D. AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS)
E. Amazon API Gateway

Correct Answer:
A. AWS Snowball
D. AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS)

Exam Question 213

Each department within a company has its own independent AWS account and its own payment method.
New company leadership wants to centralize departmental governance and consolidate payments.
How can this be achieved using AWS services or features?
A. Forward monthly invoices for each account. Then create IAM roles to allow cross-account access.
B. Create a new AWS account. Then configure AWS Organizations and invite all existing accounts to join.
C. Configure AWS Organizations in each of the existing accounts. Then link all accounts together.
D. Use Cost Explorer to combine costs from all accounts. Then replicate IAM policies across accounts.

Correct Answer:
B. Create a new AWS account. Then configure AWS Organizations and invite all existing accounts to join.

Exam Question 214

The ability to horizontally scale Amazon EC2 instances based on demand is an example of which concept in the AWS Cloud value proposition?
A. Economy of scale
B. Elasticity
C. High availability
D. Agility

Correct Answer:
B. Elasticity

Exam Question 215

An ecommerce company anticipates a huge increase in web traffic for two very popular upcoming shopping holidays.
Which AWS service or feature can be configured to dynamically adjust resources to meet this change in demand?
A. AWS CloudTrail
B. Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling
C. Amazon Forecast
D. AWS Config

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling

Exam Question 216

Which tool is used to forecast AWS spending?
A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. AWS Organizations
C. Cost Explorer
D. Amazon Inspector

Correct Answer:
C. Cost Explorer

Exam Question 217

A company is running an ecommerce application hosted in Europe. To decrease latency for users who access the website from other parts of the world, the company would like to cache frequently accessed static content closer to the users.
Which AWS service will support these requirements?
A. Amazon ElastiCache
B. Amazon CloudFront
C. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
D. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon CloudFront
Answer Description:
Amazon CloudFront employs a global network of edge locations and regional edge caches that cache copies of your content close to your viewers. Amazon CloudFront ensures that end-user requests are served by the closest edge location. As a result, viewer requests travel a short distance, improving performance for your viewers. For files not cached at the edge locations and the regional edge caches, Amazon CloudFront keeps persistent connections with your origin servers so that those files can be fetched from the origin servers as quickly as possible.

Exam Question 218

Which of the following is a component of the AWS Global Infrastructure?
A. Amazon Alexa
B. AWS Regions
C. Amazon Lightsail
D. AWS Organizations

Correct Answer:
B. AWS Regions

Exam Question 219

Which AWS service will help users determine if an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance has sufficient CPU capacity?
A. Amazon CloudWatch
B. AWS Config
C. AWS CloudTrail
D. Amazon Inspector

Correct Answer:
A. Amazon CloudWatch

Exam Question 220

An application runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances that access a shared file system simultaneously.
Which AWS storage service should be used?
A. Amazon EBS
B. Amazon EFS
C. Amazon S3
D. AWS Artifact

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon EFS

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.