Skip to Content

CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner exam and earn Amazon Web Services CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner certification.

Exam Question 271

What is the recommended method to request penetration testing on AWS resources?
A. Open a support case
B. Fill out the Penetration Testing Request Form
C. Request a penetration test from your technical account manager
D. Contact your AWS sales representative

Correct Answer:
B. Fill out the Penetration Testing Request Form

Exam Question 272

A user needs to automatically discover, classify, and protect sensitive data stored in Amazon S3.
Which AWS service can meet these requirements?
A. Amazon Inspector
B. Amazon Macie
C. Amazon GuardDuty
D. AWS Secrets Manager

Correct Answer:
B. Amazon Macie

Exam Question 273

Which components are required to build a successful site-to-site VPN connection on AWS? (Choose two.)
A. Internet gateway
B. NAT gateway
C. Customer gateway
D. Transit gateway
E. Virtual private gateway

Correct Answer:
C. Customer gateway
D. Transit gateway

Exam Question 274

Which Amazon EC2 pricing option is best suited for applications with short-term, spiky, or unpredictable workloads that cannot be interrupted?
A. Spot Instances
B. Dedicated Hosts
C. On-Demand Instances
D. Reserved Instances

Correct Answer:
C. On-Demand Instances

Exam Question 275

What is the MOST effective resource for staying up to date on AWS security announcements?
A. AWS Personal Health Dashboard
B. AWS Secrets Manager
C. AWS Security Bulletins
D. Amazon Inspector

Correct Answer:
C. AWS Security Bulletins

Exam Question 276

Which AWS service offers persistent storage for a file system?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon EC2 instance store
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Amazon ElastiCache

Correct Answer:
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)

Exam Question 277

Which of the following allows AWS users to manage cost allocations for billing?
A. Tagging resources
B. Limiting who can create resources
C. Adding a secondary payment method
D. Running all operations on a single AWS account

Correct Answer:
A. Tagging resources

Exam Question 278

Which of the following AWS services are serverless? (Choose two.)
A. AWS Lambda
B. Amazon Elasticsearch Service
C. AWS Elastic Beanstalk
D. Amazon DynamoDB
E. Amazon Redshift

Correct Answer:
A. AWS Lambda
D. Amazon DynamoDB

Exam Question 279

Which AWS managed services can be used to extend an on-premises data center to the AWS network? (Choose two.)
A. AWS VPN
B. NAT gateway
C. AWS Direct Connect
D. Amazon Connect
E. Amazon Route 53

Correct Answer:
A. AWS VPN
C. AWS Direct Connect

Exam Question 280

What AWS benefit refers to a customer’s ability to deploy applications that scale up and down the meet variable demand?
A. Elasticity
B. Agility
C. Security
D. Scalability

Correct Answer:
D. Scalability

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.