Skip to Content

Huawei Certified ICT Associate HCIA Routing & Switching H12-211 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Huawei Certified ICT Associate HCIA Routing & Switching H12-211 actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Huawei Certified ICT Associate HCIA Routing & Switching H12-211 exam.

Exam Question 71

Which of the following IPv6 addresses can be configured on a router’s interface? (Choose two).

A. fe80:13dc::1/64
B. ff00:8a3c::9b/64
C. ::1/128
D. 2001:12e3:1b02::21/64
Correct Answer:
A. fe80:13dc::1/64
D. 2001:12e3:1b02::21/64

Exam Question 72

The IPv6 address architecture does not include which of the following address types?

A. unicast
B. multicast
C. broadcast
D. anycast
Correct Answer:
C. broadcast

Exam Question 73

In a small network supporting IPv6, a network administrator wishes implement RIPng.
Which of the following commands should be used to enable this protocol?

A. [RTA-GigabitEthernet0/0/0]ripng 1 enable
B. [RTA]ripng 1 enable
C. ripng 1 enable
D. [RTA-ripng-1]ripng 1 enable
Correct Answer:
A. [RTA-GigabitEthernet0/0/0]ripng 1 enable

Exam Question 74

In a network supporting IPv6, OSPF no longer supports which feature?

A. multiple areas
B. Router-ID
C. authentication
D. multicast updates
Correct Answer:
C. authentication

Exam Question 75

The network administrator has decided to configure link aggregation in the enterprise network.
Which of the following represent advantages of link aggregation? (Choose three)

A. Load balancing.
B. Improved bandwidth.
C. Enhanced reliability.
D. Improved security.
Correct Answer:
A. Load balancing.
B. Improved bandwidth.
C. Enhanced reliability.

Exam Question 76

What is the maximum number of member interfaces supported by a single Eth-Trunk?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Correct Answer:
B. 8

Exam Question 77

In Layer 2 mode, the transmission rate of an Eth-Trunk interface is determined by which of the following? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Maximum number of Up member links
B. Minimum number of Up member links
C. Number of Up member interfaces
D. Number of interfaces.
Correct Answer:
A. Maximum number of Up member links
C. Number of Up member interfaces

Exam Question 78

The network administrator wishes to forward data over an Eth-trunk, however associated member interfaces operate at different rates. In terms of the resulting behavior, which of the following is true?

A. The two switches will not be able to communicate.
B. The higher rate member interfaces may incur packet loss.
C. The Eth-Trunk will work normally.
D. The lower rate member interfaces may incur packet loss.
Correct Answer:
D. The lower rate member interfaces may incur packet loss.

Exam Question 79

A network requires a solution to allow 50 private IP addresses to be translated, however only a single public address is available for use.
Which translation method can be used to support this requirement?

A. Static NAT
B. Dynamic NAT
C. Easy-IP
D. NAPT
Correct Answer:
C. Easy-IP

Exam Question 80

A web server in a private network is required to provide HTTP services to public users. The network administrator is required to configure NAT on RTA.
A web server in a private network is required to provide HTTP services to public users. The network administrator is required to configure NAT on RTA.
Which configuration should be used?

A. [RTA-Serial1/0/1]nat server protocol tcp global 202.10.10.1 www inside 192.168.1.1 8080
B. [RTA-Serial0/0/1]nat server protocol tcp global 192.168.1.1 www inside 202.10.10.1 8080
C. [RTA-Gigabitethernet0/0/1]nat server protocol tcp global 202.10.10.1 www inside 192.168.1.1 8080
D. [RTA- Gigabitethernet0/0/1]nat server protocol tcp global 192.168.1.1 www inside 202.10.10.1 8080
Correct Answer:
A. [RTA-Serial1/0/1]nat server protocol tcp global 202.10.10.1 www inside 192.168.1.1 8080

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker