Skip to Content

Huawei Certified ICT Associate HCIA Routing & Switching H12-211 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Huawei Certified ICT Associate HCIA Routing & Switching H12-211 actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Huawei Certified ICT Associate HCIA Routing & Switching H12-211 exam.

Exam Question 61

Which of the following protocols is used in Frame Relay to map the address to DLCI dynamically?

A. ARP protocol
B. RARP protocol
C. InARP protocol
D. Map protocol
Correct Answer:
C. InARP protocol

Exam Question 62

Which of the following parameters must be specified when configuring static mapping for Frame Relay network? (Choose two)

A. Local DLCI
B. Remote DLCI
C. Local network layer protocol address
D. Remote network layer protocol address
Correct Answer:
A. Local DLCI
D. Remote network layer protocol address

Exam Question 63

Which of the following regarding Frame Relay DLCI are correct? (Choose three)

A. DLCI is locally significant
B. DLCI is allocated by DTE
C. The range of DLCI value that can be used is from 16-1007
D. The same DLCI can be configured on different physical interfaces
Correct Answer:
A. DLCI is locally significant
C. The range of DLCI value that can be used is from 16-1007
D. The same DLCI can be configured on different physical interfaces

Exam Question 64

What is the meaning of 200 in the command “fr map ip 10.1.1.2 200”?

A. remote logical channel ID
B. local DLCI
C. remote interface ID
D. remote node ID
Correct Answer:
B. local DLCI

Exam Question 65

Which of the following commands can be used to display mapping relationship between network address and DLCI?

A. display fr interface
B. display fr
C. display fr map-info
D. display fr brief
Correct Answer:
C. display fr map-info

Exam Question 66

Which of following may be the reasons that cause Frame Relay PVC to work abnormally? (Choose three)

A. Same DLCI number is configured on the same router
B. LMI type mismatch
C. Frame Relay encapsulation type mismatch
D. Incorrect configuration of the DLCI number
Correct Answer:
B. LMI type mismatch
C. Frame Relay encapsulation type mismatch
D. Incorrect configuration of the DLCI number

Exam Question 67

An administrator wishes to update the VRP software of company’s AR2200 router. How can this be achieved? (Choose three)

A. The administrator can use FTP to transfer the VRP software, with the AR2200 router as the FTP client.
B. The administrator can use FTP to transfer the VRP software, with the AR2200 router as the FTP server.
C. The administrator can use TFTP to transfer the VRP software, with the AR2200 router as the TFTP server.
D. The administrator can use TFTP to transfer the VRP software, with the AR2200 router as the TFTP client.
Correct Answer:
A. The administrator can use FTP to transfer the VRP software, with the AR2200 router as the FTP client.
B. The administrator can use FTP to transfer the VRP software, with the AR2200 router as the FTP server.
D. The administrator can use TFTP to transfer the VRP software, with the AR2200 router as the TFTP client.

Exam Question 68

An administrator wishes to implement new features in the network, but the VRP version of one AR2200 router is out of date. The administrator needs to upgrade the VRP software.
Which of the following options regarding file transfer is false?

A. The AR2200 router can function as a TFTP client to support the upgrade.
B. The AR2200 router can function as the TFTP server to support the upgrade.
C. The AR2200 router can function as the FTP server to support the upgrade.
D. The AR2200 router can function as an FTP client to support the upgrade.
Correct Answer:
B. The AR2200 router can function as the TFTP server to support the upgrade.

Exam Question 69

FTP and TFTP can be used to update the system file on Huawei routers. Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose three)

A. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Client
B. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Server
C. Huawei router can be configured as TFTP Client
D. Huawei router can be configured as TFTP Server
Correct Answer:
A. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Client
B. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Server
C. Huawei router can be configured as TFTP Client

Exam Question 70

Which of the following formats represent an accurate condensing of the IPv6 address 2031:0000:720C:0000:0000:09E0:839A:130B? (Choose two).

A. 2031:0:720C:0:0:9E0:839A:130B
B. 2031:0:720C:0:0:9E:839A:130B
C. 2031::720C::9E0:839A:130B
D. 2031:0:720C::9E0:839A:130B
Correct Answer:
A. 2031:0:720C:0:0:9E0:839A:130B
D. 2031:0:720C::9E0:839A:130B

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker