Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 7

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 661

What is analogous estimating also referred to as?

A. Bottom-up estimating
B. Expert judgment
C. Parametric estimating
D. Top-down estimating
Correct Answer:
D. Top-down estimating

Exam Question 662

You have identified all the key stakeholders on the project. You’ve listed their names, departments, interests in the project, and level of influence. What have you created? Choose two.

A. A project request
B. A stakeholder matrix
C. An artifact
D. A business case
E. A high-level scope definition
Correct Answer:
B. A stakeholder matrix
C. An artifact

Exam Question 663

The scope statement provides which of the following?

A. A basis for a common understanding of the project and for making future decisions regarding the project
B. A detailed list of all resources required for project completion
C. A schedule of all the key project activities
D. A process for managing change control
Correct Answer:
A. A basis for a common understanding of the project and for making future decisions regarding the project

Exam Question 664

The Initiating phase includes which task?

A. Assigning work to project team members
B. Sequencing project activities
C. Approving a project and authorizing work to begin
D. Coordinating resources to complete the project work
Correct Answer:
C. Approving a project and authorizing work to begin

Exam Question 665

Your project is underway and your team members are working well together, anticipating the needs of the project, and they all understand their roles in the project. A new team member has been introduced and started working with the team this week. Which stage of team development does this situation represent?

A. Forming
B. Storming
C. Performing
D. Norming
Correct Answer:
A. Forming

Exam Question 666

This team member assists the project manager with administrative functions.

A. Project management office
B. Project scheduler
C. Project coordinator
D. Project sponsor
Correct Answer:
C. Project coordinator

Exam Question 667

A primary role of the project manager includes informing this person of changes, status, conflicts, and issues on the project.

A. The project requestor
B. The project sponsor
C. The project champion
D. The most influential project stakeholder
Correct Answer:
B. The project sponsor

Exam Question 668

Which of the following is true for float?

A. It’s calculated by adding the durations of all tasks and dividing by the number of tasks.
B. It’s time that you add to the project schedule to provide a buffer or contingency.
C. It’s the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying the project completion date.
D. It is calculated only on the longest path of the project schedule.
Correct Answer:
C. It’s the amount of time an activity can be delayed without delaying the project completion date.

Exam Question 669

What is the primary purpose of a formal sign-off at the conclusion of the project work?

A. The sign-off allows the project manager to start a new assignment.
B. The sign-off means the project team is no longer accountable for the product of the project.
C. The sign-off is the trigger for releasing team members back to their functional organization.
D. The sign-off indicates that the project meets the documented requirements and the customer has accepted the project deliverables
Correct Answer:
D. The sign-off indicates that the project meets the documented requirements and the customer has accepted the project deliverables

Exam Question 670

Top-down estimating is another name for which type of estimating technique?

A. Parametric estimating
B. Analogous estimating
C. Three-point estimating
D. Expert judgment
Correct Answer:
B. Analogous estimating

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.