Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 7

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 641

Who is responsible for assembling the project’s team members?

A. Project sponsor
B. Project stakeholders
C. Project customer
D. Project manager
Correct Answer:
D. Project manager

Exam Question 642

Which of these activities occur during the Planning phase? Choose three.

A. High-level scope definition
B. Budget
C. Business case
D. Schedule
E. Change control
F. Resources
Correct Answer:
B. Budget
D. Schedule
F. Resources

Exam Question 643

You have added a checkpoint in the project schedule to determine whether the work is accurate. What is this called?

A. Governance gate
B. Quality gate
C. Approval gate
D. Checkpoint gate
Correct Answer:
B. Quality gate

Exam Question 644

Which of the following is not true for critical path tasks?

A. The early start date is less than the late start date.
B. These activities are on the longest full path on the project schedule.
C. The float time for tasks is zero.
D. The late finish date is the same as the early finish date.
Correct Answer:
A. The early start date is less than the late start date.

Exam Question 645

Which of the following is a characteristic of a WBS?

A. A cost center structure for the project that describes the work of the project and the costs per work component to complete the deliverables
B. A deliverables-oriented chart of the work of the project with assignments showing the project teams responsible for the work components
C. A deliverables-oriented structure that describes the detailed tasks required to complete the deliverables
D. A deliverables-oriented structure that defines the work of the project
Correct Answer:
D. A deliverables-oriented structure that defines the work of the project

Exam Question 646

Quality assurance, performance measuring and reporting, and change control are all part of which process?

A. Closing
B. Planning
C. Executing
D. Monitoring and Controlling
Correct Answer:
D. Monitoring and Controlling

Exam Question 647

All of the following are stages of team development except for which one?

A. Adjourning
B. Confronting
C. Performing
D. Storming
Correct Answer:
B. Confronting

Exam Question 648

This person is responsible for authorizing the project to begin and signing the project charter.

A. Project sponsor
B. Executive in the organization who requested the project
C. Project champion
D. Project manager
Correct Answer:
A. Project sponsor

Exam Question 649

Which of the following is not true for the critical path?

A. It has zero float.
B. It’s the shortest activity sequence in the network.
C. You can determine which tasks can start late without impacting the project end date.
D. It controls the project finish date.
Correct Answer:
B. It’s the shortest activity sequence in the network.

Exam Question 650

Which of the following are components of a scope statement? Choose three.

A. General project approach
B. Project description
C. Assumptions and constraints
D. Exclusions
E. Stakeholder list
F. High-level milestones
G. Change request process
Correct Answer:
B. Project description
C. Assumptions and constraints
D. Exclusions

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.