Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 7

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 691

What is considered the most accurate estimate?

A. Analogous estimate
B. Bottom-up estimate
C. Estimates based on expert judgment
D. Parametric estimate
Correct Answer:
B. Bottom-up estimate

Exam Question 692

Randy is a key technical resource for your project. You’ve worked with Randy on past projects and have identified him as one of the team members who will work on the project. The charter has been published, and there is great excitement about this project. You’ve scheduled a meeting to talk to Randy’s functional manager next week. Which of the following conditions does this describe?

A. Risk
B. Assumption
C. Deliverable
D. Constraint
Correct Answer:
B. Assumption

Exam Question 693

You are developing a bottom-up estimate for the first phase of your project. Which of the following is the most important input to complete this task?

A. Historic data from a similar project
B. Chart of accounts
C. The WBS
D. The scope statement
Correct Answer:
C. The WBS

Exam Question 694

What is the lowest level of the WBS?

A. Work package
B. Level 5
C. Milestone
D. Activities
Correct Answer:
A. Work package

Exam Question 695

What are the crashing and fast tracking techniques used for?

A. Duration compression
B. Activity sequencing
C. Precedence diagramming
D. Task definition
Correct Answer:
A. Duration compression

Exam Question 696

This entity is responsible for reviewing change requests, reviewing the analysis of the impact of the change, and determining whether the change is approved, denied, or deferred.

A. CAB
B. CCB
C. CRB
D. TRB
Correct Answer:
B. CCB

Exam Question 697

Starting two activities at the same time that were previously scheduled to start sequentially is known as which of the following?

A. Fast tracking
B. Mandatory dependency
C. Crashing
D. Baselining
Correct Answer:
A. Fast tracking

Exam Question 698

Which of the following charts is a type of histogram?

A. Scatter diagram
B. Fishbone
C. Pareto chart
D. Run chart
Correct Answer:
C. Pareto chart

Exam Question 699

Your project is in danger of being canceled because of an organizational change. Despite the protests of your executive manager, several of the department managers in your old company have been laid off and replaced by the new organization’s management team. Which of the following options does this scenario describe?

A. Your company has experienced a demerger from another organization.
B. Your company has been merged with another organization.
C. Your company has been acquired by another organization.
D. Your company has split from another organization.
Correct Answer:
C. Your company has been acquired by another organization.

Exam Question 700

Which of the following should be established as part of the change control system in the event the change control board (CCB) cannot meet in a timely manner?

A. Emergency change request procedures
B. Procedures for analyzing the impacts of change and preestablished criteria for determining which changes can be implemented
C. Process for documenting the change in the change request log
D. Coordination and communication with stakeholders
Correct Answer:
A. Emergency change request procedures

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.