Skip to Content

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers – 1

The latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam and earn CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 certification.

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 51

Which of the following is a definition of an RFP?

A. A document sent to potential vendors to solicit a bid for a project.
B. A document sent to potential vendors to request information for skills and experience for a project.
C. A document sent to potential vendors to request a commitment for a project.
D. A document sent to potential vendors to solicit information that excludes pricing information for a project.
Correct Answer:
A. A document sent to potential vendors to solicit a bid for a project.

Exam Question 52

Assuming an iterative approach, which of the following will be conducted at the end of each iteration?

A. SCRUM retrospective
B. Kickoff meeting
C. Budget baseline
D. Risk review
Correct Answer:
A. SCRUM retrospective

Exam Question 53

An organization has multiple projects that are taking place simultaneously.
Which of the following should be tasked with ensuring resources are appropriately allocated to projects?

A. PMO
B. Project sponsor
C. Project coordinator
D. HR
Correct Answer:
B. Project sponsor

Exam Question 54

When a risk event occurs, which of the following documents is BEST suited for recording and tracking new items corresponding to the risk?

A. Issue log
B. Risk management plan
C. Communications plan
D. Risk register
E. Status report
Correct Answer:
D. Risk register

Exam Question 55

A project manager needs to identify the resources assigned to a particular task.
In which of the following documents can this information be found?

A. Project schedule
B. Cost plan
C. Scope statement
D. Impact assessment
Correct Answer:
A. Project schedule

Exam Question 56

Which of the following defines a group of projects that work together to achieve a common goal?

A. Product
B. Portfolio
C. Program
D. Project plan
Correct Answer:
C. Program

Exam Question 57

During the execution phase of a project, a project task has run longer than anticipated.

During the execution phase of a project, a project task has run longer than anticipated.
Which of the following is the new critical path of the project if Task 2 requires an additional two days to complete?

A. 12 days
B. 14 days
C. 16 days
D. 19 days
Correct Answer:
A. 12 days

Exam Question 58

A critical stakeholder has requested additional status updated beyond the schedule.
Which of the following factors MOST likely needs to be accounted for when communication with this stakeholder?

A. Confidentiality
B. Criticality
C. Frequency
D. Cultural differences
Correct Answer:
C. Frequency

Exam Question 59

A project manager is working on the project charter.
Which of the following phases does this describe?

A. Initiation
B. Planning
C. Execution
D. Closing
Correct Answer:
A. Initiation

Exam Question 60

Which of the following project documents should be used to record the occurrence of an unplanned event?

A. Action log
B. Risk log
C. Change log
D. Issue log
Correct Answer:
D. Issue log

    Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

    Ads Blocker Detected!!!

    This site depends on revenue from ad impressions to survive. If you find this site valuable, please consider disabling your ad blocker.