Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 81

What determines whether a user can create a new record using a specific record type?

A. Profile
B.. Sharing
C. Page layout
D. Field level security

Correct Answer:
A. Profile

Exam Question 82

Universal Finance has segmented its customer base into two categories: High Wealth and Retirement.
High Wealth accounts should be visible to High Wealth Sales team members only.
Retirement accounts should be visible to all sales users.
How can a system administrator meet this requirement?

A. Set the organization-wide default sharing to public read-only and create a sharing rule to limit access to High Wealth accounts
B. Create a new profile for Retirement Sales team members and remove read access to High Wealth account records.
C. Set the organization-wide default sharing to private and create a sharing rule to share Retirement accounts with all Sales users
D. Create a new record type for high Wealth accounts and share the record type with High Wealth sales team members

Correct Answer:
C. Set the organization-wide default sharing to private and create a sharing rule to share Retirement accounts with all Sales users

Exam Question 83

Which statement about Mobile Lite is true? (Choose 2)

A. It must be enabled by an administrator
B. It is available to customer portal users
C. It is available to users without a mobile license
D. It is available to partner portal users

Correct Answer:
A. It must be enabled by an administrator
C. It is available to users without a mobile license

Exam Question 84

A marketing user has received a file of leads to import into Salesforce. What is the best way to avoid duplicating records?

A. Merge Leads Function
B. Import Wizard
C. Validation rules
D. Data Loader

Correct Answer:
B. Import Wizard

Exam Question 85

A marketing manager needs to view summary metrics across a set of related campaigns. How can this be accomplished?

A. Establish the campaign influence between related campaigns
B. Build a lead source report to summarize the campaign metrics
C. Create a cross object formula field to calculate summary metrics
D. Create a campaign hierarchy and include the related campaigns

Correct Answer:
D. Create a campaign hierarchy and include the related campaigns

Exam Question 86

What does the report type determine when a new report is created? (Choose 3)

A. The default columns in the report
B. The fields available to include in the report
C Whether the report will be tabular, summary, or matrix
D. The object included in the report
E. Whether the report can be displayed in a dashboard

Correct Answer:
A. The default columns in the report
B. The fields available to include in the report
D. The object included in the report

Exam Question 87

Which is a capability of Chatter files? (Choose 2)

A. View a list of files shared with a Chatter group
B. Store Chatter posts in a Salesforce Content group
C. Link a Salesforce Content library to a Chatter profile
D. Post files from a Salesforce Content library to a Chatter feed

Correct Answer:
A. View a list of files shared with a Chatter group
D. Post files from a Salesforce Content library to a Chatter feed

Exam Question 88

Sales Representatives at Universal containers perform the initial steps in the lead qualification process and sales managers complete the final qualification steps. Universal Containers’ requirements are listed below. Sales managers can access all Lead status values. Sales Representatives cannot access the final two lead status values. How can a system administrator meet these requirements?

A. Create a validation rule to prevent lead conversion
B. Use field-level security to restrict access to the lead status values
C. Create two separate lead process and record types
D. Create two separate page layouts

Correct Answer:
C. Create two separate lead process and record types

Exam Question 89

Universal Containers populates the industry field on each account record. The Vice president of sales would like the industry information on related opportunity records and updated when the value is updated on the account record. How can a system administrator meet his requirement?

A. Create a cross-object formula field on the opportunity
B. Create an account workflow rule with an opportunity field update
C. Create a roll up summary field on the opportunity
D. Create a cross-object formula field on the account

Correct Answer:
A. Create a cross-object formula field on the opportunity

Exam Question 90

How can a System Administrator restrict users from viewing certain fields in list views, searches and reports?

A. Set the field to hidden using field level security
B. Remove the field from reports and list views
C. Remove the field from the page layout
D. Set the field to hidden on the user profile

Correct Answer:
D. Set the field to hidden on the user profile

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker