Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 51

Sales executives at Universal Containers need to view a chart that displays opportunities grouped by stage and then by region. What chart type can a system administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Gauge
B. Bar
C. Funnel
D. Donut

Correct Answer:
B. Bar

Exam Question 52

What does the controlling field determine when field dependencies are being created?

A. The values that appear in the dependent field
B. The dependent fields that appear on a layout
C. The default value populated in the dependent field
D. The field-level security for the dependent field

Correct Answer:
A. The values that appear in the dependent field

Exam Question 53

A user receives an error message when attempting to login to Salesforce. What is the first step the Salesforce administrator should take to troubleshoot the problem?

A. View the login history
B. Unlock the user
C. Change the login IP ranges
D. Reset the password

Correct Answer:
A. View the login history

Exam Question 54

Criteria-based sharing rules can be created for which objects?

A. Contacts
B. Leads
C. Opportunities
D. Campaigns
E. Accounts

Correct Answer:
A. Contacts
B. Leads
C. Opportunities
D. Campaigns
E. Accounts

Exam Question 55

Which permission is required to convert a lead? (Choose 2)

A. “Create” and “Edit” access for leads, accounts, contacts and opportunities
B. “Transfer” access for leads, accounts, contacts, and opportunities
C. “Convert Leads” profile permission
D. “Import Leads” profile permission

Correct Answer:
A. “Create” and “Edit” access for leads, accounts, contacts and opportunities
C. “Convert Leads” profile permission

Exam Question 56

When using sharing rules, what can records be shared with?(Choose 2)

A. Queues
B. Public groups
C. Profiles
D. Roles and subordinates

Correct Answer:
B. Public groups
D. Roles and subordinates

Exam Question 57

Universal Containers requires that its Salesforce account data, including attachments, be backed up weekly. Which tool should a system administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Data Export Service
B. Data Loader
C. Account report export
D. Account analytic snapshot

Correct Answer:
A. Data Export Service

Exam Question 58

When importing data, what happens if some records do NOT meet the data validation criteria?

A. Import process ignores the data validation criteria
B. Import process fails only for the records with invalid data
C. Import process aborts when it encounters the first invalid record
D. Import process requires user authorization to import the invalid records

Correct Answer:
B. Import process fails only for the records with invalid data

Exam Question 59

When should a system administrator consider using the Salesforce AppExchange? (Choose 2)

A. To submit ideas for Salesforce application enhancements
B. To find answers to Salesforce application questions
C. When looking for pre-built custom applications and tools
D. When standard Salesforce functionality needs to be extended

Correct Answer:
C. When looking for pre-built custom applications and tools
D. When standard Salesforce functionality needs to be extended

Exam Question 60

A marketing user has received a file of leads to import into Salesforce. What is the best way to avoid duplicating records?

A. Merge Leads Function
B. Validation rules
C. Import Wizard
D. Data Loader

Correct Answer:
C. Import Wizard

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker