Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 31

Which of the following features can be used to assign different picklist values for different business processes? (Select 1)

A. Page Layout
B. Record Type
C. Validation Rule
D. Field Level Security
E. Formula Field

Correct Answer:
B. Record Type

Exam Question 32

AW Computing wants their sales reps to see the sum of the total opportunities on each account that they own. What feature can be used to display this information? (Select 1)

A. Roll-Up Summary Field
B. Page Layout
C. Cross Object Formula
D. Record Type
E. Field Level Security

Correct Answer:
A. Roll-Up Summary Field

Exam Question 33

Which of the following features can be used to make a field required? (Select 2)

A. Page Layout
B. Record Type
C. Validation Rule
D. Field Level Security
E. Formula Field

Correct Answer:
A. Page Layout
C. Validation Rule

Exam Question 34

An admin needs to keep track of all the changes made to the stage, amount, and close date on opportunities. (Select 1)

A. Validation Rule
B. Field History Tracking
C. Formula field
D. Workflow
E. Page Layout

Correct Answer:
B. Field History Tracking

Exam Question 35

Which of the following data import tools can import up to 50,000 records at a time, and provides a simple interface to specify the configuration parameters, data sources, and the field mappings that map the field names in your import file with the field names in Salesforce? (Select 1)

A. Data Loader
B. Data Importer
C. Data Import Wizard
D. Data Loading Wizard

Correct Answer:
C. Data Import Wizard

Exam Question 36

Which of the following data import tools can import up to five million records at a time, of any data type, either from files or a database connection, and can be operated either through the user interface or the command line. (Select 1)

A. Data Loader
B. Data Importer
C. Data Import Wizard
D. Data Loading Wizard

Correct Answer:
A. Data Loader

Exam Question 37

Regardless of the data import tool used, the number of records you can import depends which of the following? (Select 3).

A. On your permissions
B. The type of data you’re importing
C. The types of objects you’re importing
D. The overall data storage limits for your organization

Correct Answer:
A. On your permissions
B. The type of data you’re importing
D. The overall data storage limits for your organization

Exam Question 38

What type of data import tool would you use if you want to automate the data import process? (Select 1)

A. Data Loader
B. Your answerData Importer
C. Data Import Wizard
D. Data Loading Wizard

Correct Answer:
A. Data Loader

Exam Question 39

You must include universally required fields in your import files or the import will fail.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True

Exam Question 40

A folder is a place where you can store which of the following? (Select 3)

A. Records
B. Reports
C. Dashboards
D. Email templates

Correct Answer:
B. Reports
C. Dashboards
D. Email templates

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker