Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 91

Which is available when creating list views? (Choose 2)

A. List views can be filtered by record ownership
B. List views can be filtered by tags
C. List views can be filtered using AND, OR and NOT filters
D. List views can be filtered by record owner profile

Correct Answer:
A. List views can be filtered by record ownership
C. List views can be filtered using AND, OR and NOT filters

Exam Question 92

When doing a search for reports, what are the only two fields on which one can search?

A. Created By and Report Title
B. Report Type and Create By
C. Report Type and Description
D. Report Name and Description

Correct Answer:
D. Report Name and Description

Exam Question 93

When advanced currency management is first enabled, the existing exchange rates

A. Are left untouched
B. Are converted to the organization’s default currency
C. Become inactive until an administrator reactivates them
D. Automatically become the first set of dated exchange rates

Correct Answer:
D. Automatically become the first set of dated exchange rates

Exam Question 94

A company has two different sales divisions national sales and international sales. Some of the processes are the same, but the internal sales organization has more requirements to gather during the sales process and there are more stages when trying to close deals.
What would you use for separating flow?

A. Roles
B. Page layouts
C. Record types
D. Multi‐select picklists

Correct Answer:
C. Record types

Exam Question 95

An administrator is creating two picklist fields: Automobile Manufacturer (Nissan, Ford, Mercedes‐Benz) and Automobile Model Mustang, S600.
Is it possible to link the two fields together such that the Automobile Manufacturer field could influence the choices available in the Automobile Model field?

A. Yes, the Automobile Manufacturer is a controller picklist, and Automobile Model is a dependent picklist
B. Yes, the Automobile Manufacturer is a dependent picklist, and Automobile Model is a controlling picklist
C. No, a relationship between the two fields is NOT possible because they are both custom fields
D. No, a relationship between the two fields is NOT possible because they are both picklist fields

Correct Answer:
A. Yes, the Automobile Manufacturer is a controller picklist, and Automobile Model is a dependent picklist

Exam Question 96

What does the presentation assembly feature do?
Choose 2 answers

A. Searches and previews slides or presentations
B. Drag and drop slides or presentations into the assembly pane
C. Previews slide animations
D. Edits slide content

Correct Answer:
A. Searches and previews slides or presentations
B. Drag and drop slides or presentations into the assembly pane

Exam Question 97

Which statement is true regarding the capabilities of formula fields?
Choose 2 answers

A. Formula fields are read only on record details pages
B. Formula fields can reference fields on a child object
C. Formula fields can reference fields on a parent object
D. Formula fields can reference themselves in the formula

Correct Answer:
A. Formula fields are read only on record details pages
C. Formula fields can reference fields on a parent object

Exam Question 98

Dashboards give the user a snapshot of corporate metrics and key performance indicators. A dashboard:
Choose 2 answers

A. Only consists of data from tabular reports
B. Can only be viewed from the home page
C. Does not use a standard report as it’s source
D. Can only display information from a single report

Correct Answer:
C. Does not use a standard report as it’s source
D. Can only display information from a single report

Exam Question 99

What is the process for creating a Custom tab?

A. Select a custom object, choose a tab style, and create a profile
B. Select a custom object, choose a tab style, and assign profiles
C. Select a custom application, choose a tab style, and create a profile
D. Select custom fields and objects, choose a tab style, and create a profile

Correct Answer:
B. Select a custom object, choose a tab style, and assign profiles

Exam Question 100

In Salesforce, what does an administrator use to control a user’s permissions?

A. Users
B. Roles
C. Profiles
D. Sharing model and rules (granular)

Correct Answer:
C. Profiles

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker