Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 21

All of the following are advantages of Force.com objects except:

A. All object attributes are described with metadata, making it easy to create and modify records programmatically or through a visual interface.
B. Every object in a Salesforce organization is automatically linked with all other objects in the organization.
C. Objects can have relationship fields that define how records in an object relate to records in another object.
D. Objects have built-in support for access management, validation, formulas, and history tracking.

Correct Answer:
B. Every object in a Salesforce organization is automatically linked with all other objects in the organization.

Exam Question 22

What’s the difference between standard and custom objects?

A. Standard objects are limited to a standard set of fields; custom objects are made up of custom fields.
B. Standard objects include standard layouts; custom objects allow you to change their layouts.
C. Standard objects are included with Salesforce by default; custom objects are objects that you create in your organization.

Correct Answer:
C. Standard objects are included with Salesforce by default; custom objects are objects that you create in your organization.

Exam Question 23

Objects can have all of the following types of custom fields, except:

A. Custom address
B. Picklist
C. Checkbox
D. Date/Time

Correct Answer:
A. Custom address

Exam Question 24

Which of these types of relationship fields can you define in Force.com?

A. Relational and Parent-Child
B. Link and Parent-Child
C. Lookup and Master-Detail
D. Relational and Master-Detail

Correct Answer:
C. Lookup and Master-Detail

Exam Question 25

How can a user have full access to a record? (Select 2)

A. Ownership
B. Sharing Rules
C. Role Hierarchy
D. Manual Sharing
E. CRED Settings

Correct Answer:
A. Ownership
C. Role Hierarchy

Exam Question 26

Which of the following can be used to grant full access to a user? (Select 1)

A. Organization Wide Default Setting’s
B. Sharing Rules
C. Apex Sharing
D. Manual Sharing
E. Role Hierarchy

Correct Answer:
E. Role Hierarchy

Exam Question 27

What is the only feature that can be used to restrict record access? (Select 1)

A. CRED Settings
B. Sharing Rules
C. Role Hierarchy
D. Organization Wide Default Setting’s
E. Profile Login Hours

Correct Answer:
D. Organization Wide Default Setting’s

Exam Question 28

Sharing rules can be used to restrict data access.

A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
B. False

Exam Question 29

Which of the following approaches to sharing is flexible but only allows for one record at a time to be shared? (Select 1)

A. Organization Wide Default Setting’s
B. Sharing Rules
C. Apex Sharing
D. Manual Sharing
E. Role Hierarchy

Correct Answer:
D. Manual Sharing

Exam Question 30

Moving from the opportunity object to the account object is an example of what type of relationship? (Select 2)

A. Related List
B. Lookup
C. Child-to-Parent
D. One-to-Many
E. Parent-to-Child

Correct Answer:
B. Lookup
C. Child-to-Parent

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker