Skip to Content

Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 1

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 61

Sales management at Universal Containers is requesting better visibility into specific types of sales deals. They need to be notified when opportunities worth a large amount are close to closing. They would also like to receive a list of opportunities that are still open past the close date. Which feature can a system administrator use to accomplish this? (Choose 2)

A. Big deal alerts
B. Opportunity Escalation Rules
C. Opportunity update reminders
D. Opportunity field history tracking

Correct Answer:
A. Big deal alerts
C. Opportunity update reminders

Exam Question 62

What should a system administrator consider when setting up Mobile Lite? (Choose 2)

A. Mobile Lite users must have a mobile license assigned to them
B. Mobile Lite provides access to standard objects and dashboards
C. Mobile Lite configurations can be created for each user
D. Mobile Lite must be enabled before users can install it

Correct Answer:
B. Mobile Lite provides access to standard objects and dashboards
D. Mobile Lite must be enabled before users can install it

Exam Question 63

Which type of chart can be used to display summary values from two different levels of grouping in a report?(Choose 2)

A. Stacked bar chart
B. Funnel chart
C. Donut chart
D. Grouped line chart

Correct Answer:
A. Stacked bar chart
D. Grouped line chart

Exam Question 64

Which accounts are automatically synchronized on Salesforce Classic Lite?

A. All recently accessed accounts
B. Accounts selected with the sync button
C. Accounts that the user owns
D. Any account created in the last 30 days

Correct Answer:
A. All recently accessed accounts

Exam Question 65

Which permission is required to install and uninstall packages from Salesforce AppExchange?

A. Create AppExchange Packages
B. Manage Package Licenses
C. Upload AppExchange Packages
D. Download AppExchange Packages

Correct Answer:
D. Download AppExchange Packages

Exam Question 66

What user interface setting must be enabled for users to edit records in a list view?(Choose 2)

A. Enhanced page layout editor
B. Enhanced lists
C. Enhanced profile list views
D. Inline editing

Correct Answer:
B. Enhanced lists
D. Inline editing

Exam Question 67

Which task can a delegated administrator perform? (Choose 3)

A. Log in as a user who has granted login access
B. Reset passwords for all users
C. Create new user profiles
D. Manage users within specified roles
E. Manage specified custom objects

Correct Answer:
A. Log in as a user who has granted login access
D. Manage users within specified roles
E. Manage specified custom objects

Exam Question 68

Which schedule type can be defined for a product? (Choose 2)

A. Quantity
B. Forecast
C. Revenue
D. Production

Correct Answer:
A. Quantity
C. Revenue

Exam Question 69

How can a sales user relate an opportunity to a campaign? (Choose 2)

A. Use the campaign influences related list on the opportunity
B. Select the primary campaign source for the opportunity
C. Select the campaign record type when creating the opportunity
D. Use the campaign hierarchy related list on the opportunity

Correct Answer:
A. Use the campaign influences related list on the opportunity
B. Select the primary campaign source for the opportunity

Exam Question 70

Universal Containers set the Organization-Wide Defaults for accounts to public read/write. The sales management team is importing a new set of account records and needs to limit access to them. Access should be restricted to the account owner and members of a public group. How can this be accomplished?

A. Update the organization – wide defaults for accounts to private and create a sharing rule for the group.
B. Create a sharing rule to grant access to members of the public group.
C. Manually share each account record with members of the public group.
D. Upgrade the role hierarchy and assign members of the group to a role at the top of the hierarchy.

Correct Answer:
A. Update the organization – wide defaults for accounts to private and create a sharing rule for the group.

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from online advertising. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Please disable ad blocker