Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 241

What two ordered layers make up the Access Control Policy Layer?

A. URL Filtering and Network
B. Network and Threat Prevention
C. Application Control and URL Filtering
D. Network and Application Control
Correct Answer:
D. Network and Application Control

Exam Question 242

Which statement is TRUE of anti-spoofing?

A. Anti-spoofing is not needed when IPS software blade is enabled
B. It is more secure to create anti-spoofing groups manually
C. It is BEST Practice to have anti-spoofing groups in sync with the routing table
D. With dynamic routing enabled, anti-spoofing groups are updated automatically whenever there is a routing change
Correct Answer:
C. It is BEST Practice to have anti-spoofing groups in sync with the routing table

Exam Question 243

The position of an implied rule is manipulated in the __________________ window.

A. NAT
B. Firewall
C. Global Properties
D. Object Explorer
Correct Answer:
C. Global Properties

Exam Question 244

How can the changes made by an administrator before publishing the session be seen by a Super User administrator?

A. By impersonating the administrator with the ‘Login as…’ option
B. They cannot be seen
C. From the SmartView Tracker audit log
D. From Manage and Settings > Sessions, right click on the session and click ‘View Changes…’
Correct Answer:
C. From the SmartView Tracker audit log

Exam Question 245

Which Check Point software blade monitors Check Point devices and provides a picture of network and security performance?

A. Application Control
B. Threat Emulation
C. Logging and Status
D. Monitoring
Correct Answer:
D. Monitoring

Exam Question 246

Your internal networks 10.1.1.0/24, 10.2.2.0/24 and 192.168.0.0/16 are behind the Internet Security Gateway. Considering that Layer 2 and Layer 3 setup is correct, what are the steps you will need to do in SmartConsole in order to get the connection working? Choose the BEST answer.

A. 1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Define Security Gateway to hide all internal networks behind the gateway’s external IP.
3. Publish and install the policy.
B. 1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Configure automatic NAT for each network to NAT the networks behind a public IP.
3. Publish the policy.
C. 1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Configure automatic NAT for each network to NAT the networks behind a private IP.
3. Publish and install the policy.
D. 1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Define Security Gateway to hide all internal networks behind the gateway’s external IP.
3. Publish the policy.
Correct Answer:
C. 1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Configure automatic NAT for each network to NAT the networks behind a private IP.
3. Publish and install the policy.

Exam Question 247

How is communication between different Check Point components secured in R80? Choose the BEST answer.

A. By using IPSEC
B. By using SIC
C. By using ICA
D. By using 3DES
Correct Answer:
B. By using SIC

Exam Question 248

Identify the ports to which the Client Authentication daemon listens on by default?

A. 259, 900
B. 256, 257
C. 8080, 529
D. 80, 256
Correct Answer:
A. 259, 900

Exam Question 249

What is the purpose of the CPCA process?

A. Monitoring the status of processes
B. Sending and receiving logs
C. Communication between GUI clients and the SmartCenter server
D. Generating and modifying certificates
Correct Answer:
D. Generating and modifying certificates

Exam Question 250

The Network Operations Center administrator needs access to Check Point Security devices mostly for troubleshooting purposes. You do not want to give her access to the expert mode, but she still should be able to run tcpdump. How can you achieve this requirement?

A. Add tcpdump to CLISH using add command.
Create a new access role.
Add tcpdump to the role.
Create new user with any UID and assign role to the user.
B. Add tcpdump to CLISH using add command.
Create a new access role.
Add tcpdump to the role.
Create new user with UID 0 and assign role to the user.
C. Create a new access role.
Add expert-mode access to the role.
Create new user with UID 0 and assign role to the user.
D. Create a new access role.
Add expert-mode access to the role.
Create new user with any UID and assign role to the user.
Correct Answer:
A. Add tcpdump to CLISH using add command.
Create a new access role.
Add tcpdump to the role.
Create new user with any UID and assign role to the user.