Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 211

An LDAP server holds one or more ______________.

A. Server Units
B. Administrator Units
C. Account Units
D. Account Servers
Correct Answer:
C. Account Units

Exam Question 212

In Security Gateways, SIC uses ______________ for encryption.

A. AES-128
B. AES-256
C. DES
D. 3DES
Correct Answer:
A. AES-128

Exam Question 213

What protocol is specifically used for clustered environments?

A. Cluster Protocol
B. Synchronized Cluster Protocol
C. Control Cluster Protocol
D. Cluster Control Protocol
Correct Answer:
D. Cluster Control Protocol

Exam Question 214

Which of the following is NOT a tracking option? (Choose three.)

A. Partial log
B. Log
C. Network log
D. Full log
Correct Answer:
A. Partial log
C. Network log
D. Full log

Exam Question 215

Which command shows the installed licenses?

A. cplic print
B. print cplic
C. fwlic print
D. show licenses
Correct Answer:
A. cplic print

Exam Question 216

Of all the Check Point components in your network, which one changes most often and should be backed up most frequently?

A. SmartManager
B. SmartConsole
C. Security Gateway
D. Security Management Server
Correct Answer:
D. Security Management Server

Exam Question 217

Which option would allow you to make a backup copy of the OS and Check Point configuration, without stopping Check Point processes?

A. All of the above options stop Check Point processes
B. backup
C. migrate export
D. snapshot
Correct Answer:
D. snapshot

Exam Question 218

What is the Transport layer of the TCP/IP model responsible for?

A. It transports packets as datagrams along different routes to reach their destination.
B. It manages the flow of data between two hosts to ensure that the packets are correctly assembled and delivered to the target application.
C. It defines the protocols that are used to exchange data between networks and how host programs interact with the Application layer.
D. It deals with all aspects of the physical components of network connectivity and connects with different network types.
Correct Answer:
B. It manages the flow of data between two hosts to ensure that the packets are correctly assembled and delivered to the target application.

Exam Question 219

In order to install a license, it must first be added to the ____________.

A. User Center
B. Package repository
C. Download Center Web site
D. License and Contract repository
Correct Answer:
B. Package repository

Exam Question 220

Which message indicates IKE Phase 2 has completed successfully?

A. Quick Mode Complete
B. Aggressive Mode Complete
C. Main Mode Complete
D. IKE Mode Complete
Correct Answer:
A. Quick Mode Complete