Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 231

Which two Identity Awareness commands are used to support identity sharing?

A. Policy Decision Point (PDP) and Policy Enforcement Point (PEP)
B. Policy Enforcement Point (PEP) and Policy Manipulation Point (PMP)
C. Policy Manipulation Point (PMP) and Policy Activation Point (PAP)
D. Policy Activation Point (PAP) and Policy Decision Point (PDP)
Correct Answer:
A. Policy Decision Point (PDP) and Policy Enforcement Point (PEP)

Exam Question 232

True or False: In R80, more than one administrator can login to the Security Management Server with SmartConsole with write permission at the same time.

A. False, this feature has to be enabled in the Global Properties.
B. True, every administrator works in a session that is independent of the other administrators.
C. True, every administrator works on a different database that is independent of the other administrators.
D. False, only one administrator can login with write permission.
Correct Answer:
B. True, every administrator works in a session that is independent of the other administrators.
Answer Description:
More than one administrator can connect to the Security Management Server at the same time. Every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of the other administrators.

Exam Question 233

Which one of the following is TRUE?

A. Ordered policy is a sub-policy within another policy
B. One policy can be either inline or ordered, but not both
C. Inline layer can be defined as a rule action
D. Pre-R80 Gateways do not support ordered layers
Correct Answer:
C. Inline layer can be defined as a rule action

Exam Question 234

An identity server uses a ___________ for user authentication.

A. Shared secret
B. Certificate
C. One-time password
D. Token
Correct Answer:
A. Shared secret

Exam Question 235

You can see the following graphic:
You can see the following graphic.
What is presented on it?

A. Properties of personal .p12 certificate file issued for user John.
B. Shared secret properties of John’s password.
C. VPN certificate properties of the John’s gateway.
D. Expired .p12 certificate properties for user John.
Correct Answer:
A. Properties of personal .p12 certificate file issued for user John.

Exam Question 236

When configuring LDAP User Directory integration, changes applied to a User Directory template are:

A. Reflected immediately for all users who are using that template.
B. Not reflected for any users unless the local user template is changed.
C. Reflected for all users who are using that template and if the local user template is changed as well.
D. Not reflected for any users who are using that template.
Correct Answer:
A. Reflected immediately for all users who are using that template.
Answer Description:
The users and user groups are arranged on the Account Unit in the tree structure of the LDAP server. User management in User Directory is external, not local. You can change the User Directory templates. Users associated with this template get the changes immediately. You can change user definitions manually in SmartDashboard, and the changes are immediate on the server.

Exam Question 237

Choose what BEST describes the reason why querying logs now is very fast.

A. New Smart-1 appliances double the physical memory install
B. Indexing Engine indexes logs for faster search results
C. SmartConsole now queries results directly from the Security Gateway
D. The amount of logs being stored is less than the usual in older versions
Correct Answer:
B. Indexing Engine indexes logs for faster search results

Exam Question 238

Check Point ClusterXL Active/Active deployment is used when:

A. Only when there is Multicast solution set up
B. There is Load Sharing solution set up
C. Only when there is Unicast solution set up
D. There is High Availability solution set up
Correct Answer:
D. There is High Availability solution set up

Exam Question 239

Which of the following methods can be used to update the trusted log server regarding the policy and configuration changes performed on the Security Management Server?

A. Save Policy
B. Install Database
C. Save session
D. Install Policy
Correct Answer:
D. Install Policy

Exam Question 240

What are the three types of UserCheck messages?

A. inform, ask, and block
B. block, action, and warn
C. action, inform, and ask
D. ask, block, and notify
Correct Answer:
A. inform, ask, and block