Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 281

What is the purpose of the Stealth Rule?

A. To prevent users from directly connecting to a Security Gateway.
B. To reduce the number of rules in the database.
C. To reduce the amount of logs for performance issues.
D. To hide the gateway from the Internet.
Correct Answer:
A. To prevent users from directly connecting to a Security Gateway.

Exam Question 282

What key is used to save the current CPView page in a filename format cpview_“cpview process ID”.cap”number of captures”?

A. H
B. Esc
C. C
D. Space bar
Correct Answer:
C. C

Exam Question 283

When defining group-based access in an LDAP environment with Identity Awareness, what is the BEST object type to represent an LDAP group in a Security Policy?

A. Access Role
B. User Group
C. SmartDirectory Group
D. Group Template
Correct Answer:
A. Access Role

Exam Question 284

The ______ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to detect and block malware.

A. Next Generation Threat Prevention
B. Next Generation Threat Emulation
C. Next Generation Threat Extraction
D. Next Generation Firewall
Correct Answer:
B. Next Generation Threat Emulation

Exam Question 285

Once a certificate is revoked from the Security Gateway by the Security Management Server, the certificate information is _______.

A. Sent to the Internal Certificate Authority.
B. Sent to the Security Administrator.
C. Stored on the Security Management Server.
D. Stored on the Certificate Revocation List.
Correct Answer:
D. Stored on the Certificate Revocation List.

Exam Question 286

Which type of attack can a firewall NOT prevent?

A. Network Bandwidth Saturation
B. Buffer Overflow
C. SYN Flood
D. SQL Injection
Correct Answer:
A. Network Bandwidth Saturation

Exam Question 287

R80 SmartConsole is supported by which of the following operating systems:

A. Windows only
B. Gaia only
C. Gaia, SecurePlatform, and Windows
D. SecurePlatform only
Correct Answer:
B. Gaia only

Exam Question 288

What Check Point technologies deny or permit network traffic?

A. Application Control, DLP
B. Packet Filtering, Stateful Inspection, Application Layer Firewall.
C. ACL, SandBlast, MPT
D. IPS, Mobile Threat Protection
Correct Answer:
B. Packet Filtering, Stateful Inspection, Application Layer Firewall.

Exam Question 289

What is UserCheck?

A. Messaging tool used to verify a user’s credentials
B. Communication tool used to inform a user about a website or application they are trying to access
C. Administrator tool used to monitor users on their network
D. Communication tool used to notify an administrator when a new user is created
Correct Answer:
B. Communication tool used to inform a user about a website or application they are trying to access

Exam Question 290

When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?

A. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself.
B. SmartConsole
C. SecureClient
D. SmartEvent
Correct Answer:
D. SmartEvent