Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 3

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers

Exam Question 201

SandBlast offers flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?

A. Smart Cloud Services
B. Load Sharing Mode Services
C. Threat Agent Solution
D. Public Cloud Services
Correct Answer:
A. Smart Cloud Services

Exam Question 202

What SmartEvent component creates events?

A. Consolidation Policy
B. Correlation Unit
C. SmartEvent Policy
D. SmartEvent GUI
Correct Answer:
B. Correlation Unit

Exam Question 203

Which Threat Prevention Profile is not included by default in R80 Management?

A. Basic – Provides reliable protection on a range of non-HTTP protocols for servers, with minimal impact on network performance
B. Optimized – Provides excellent protection for common network products and protocols against recent or popular attacks
C. Strict – Provides a wide coverage for all products and protocols, with impact on network performance
D. Recommended – Provides all protection for all common network products and servers, with impact on
network performance
Correct Answer:
B. Optimized – Provides excellent protection for common network products and protocols against recent or popular attacks

Exam Question 204

Which of the following is NOT an option to calculate the traffic direction?

A. Incoming
B. Internal
C. External
D. Outgoing
Correct Answer:
D. Outgoing

Exam Question 205

When an encrypted packet is decrypted, where does this happen?

A. Security policy
B. Inbound chain
C. Outbound chain
D. Decryption is not supported
Correct Answer:
A. Security policy

Exam Question 206

You have successfully backed up your Check Point configurations without the OS information. What command would you use to restore this backup?

A. restore_backup
B. import backup
C. cp_merge
D. migrate import
Correct Answer:
A. restore_backup

Exam Question 207

Can multiple administrators connect to a Security Management Server at the same time?

A. No, only one can be connected
B. Yes, all administrators can modify a network object at the same time
C. Yes, every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of other administrators
D. Yes, but only one has the right to write
Correct Answer:
C. Yes, every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of other administrators

Exam Question 208

Which two of these Check Point Protocols are used by _____ ?

A. ELA and CPD
B. FWD and LEA
C. FWD and CPLOG
D. ELA and CPLOG
Correct Answer:
B. FWD and LEA

Exam Question 209

To ensure that VMAC mode is enabled, which CLI command you should run on all cluster members?

A. fw ctl set int fwha vmac global param enabled
B. fw ctl get int fwha vmac global param enabled; result of command should return value 1
C. cphaprob –a if
D. fw ctl get int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled; result of command should return value 1
Correct Answer:
B. fw ctl get int fwha vmac global param enabled; result of command should return value 1

Exam Question 210

What is the SOLR database for?

A. Used for full text search and enables powerful matching capabilities
B. Writes data to the database and full text search
C. Serves GUI responsible to transfer request to the DLE server
D. Enables powerful matching capabilities and writes data to the database
Correct Answer:
A. Used for full text search and enables powerful matching capabilities