Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 4

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 371

Use Custom Summary Formulas to create calculated summaries on numerical fields in _________ and ________ reports.
A. Tabular and Summary
B. Custom and Standard
C. Summary and Matrix
D. Matrix and Tabular

Correct Answer:
C. Summary and Matrix

Exam Question 372

Which statement about custom summary formulas is true?
A. Reports can be grouped by a custom summary formula result
B. Custom summary formulas can reference a formula field within a report
C. Custom summary formulas can reference another custom summary formula
D. Custom summary formulas can be used in a report built from a custom report type

Correct Answer:
B. Custom summary formulas can reference a formula field within a report
D. Custom summary formulas can be used in a report built from a custom report type

Exam Question 373

The following are true about scheduling and emailing reports.
A. The running user determines whose data is visible on the report.
B. The running user must have access to the folder in which the report is saved.
C. All email recipients must have access to the same folder.
D. The report is emailed within 30 minutes of the Preferred Start Time
E. All of the above

Correct Answer:
E. All of the above

Exam Question 374

A Dashboard is a visual representation of data from multiple reports and (choose all that apply)
A. Is comprised of up to 20 components
B. Displays data from standard reports
C. Has a running user to determine what data is visible
D. Displays data as of the last time the dashboard was refreshed
E. Always shows up to date data
F. Can be scheduled to be refreshed and emailed automatically

Correct Answer:
A. Is comprised of up to 20 components
C. Has a running user to determine what data is visible
D. Displays data as of the last time the dashboard was refreshed
F. Can be scheduled to be refreshed and emailed automatically

Exam Question 375

Users can post a static image of a component to the dashboard feed, a user feed or a group feed, this feature is called
A. Dashboard Component Snapshot
B. The Running User
C. Chatter Groups
D. Dashboard Component
E. Dynamic Dashboards

Correct Answer:
A. Dashboard Component Snapshot

Exam Question 376

Dynamic Dashboards allow data to be displayed by the user viewing it, rather than by a specified running user – eliminating the need to create the same dashboard for multiple users.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True

Exam Question 377

A Sales VP wishes to view Dashboard data by region within his territory – what feature will allow this?
A. Dynamic Dashboards
B. Dashboard Filters
C. Dashboard Snapshots
D. This is not possible

Correct Answer:
B. Dashboard Filters

Exam Question 378

The System Administrator has been asked to ensure an email goes out to Sales Ops when an opportunity is closed notifying them of the closed deal.
What evaluation criteria will the system admin use for the workflow rule?
A. When a record is created
B. When a record is created or updated
C. When a record is created/updated and didn’t previously meet the trigger criteria
D. None of the above

Correct Answer:
C. When a record is created/updated and didn’t previously meet the trigger criteria

Exam Question 379

The support team has asked the System Administrator to automate the notification of a customer’s support plan ending – they would like for the Customer Support Rep to receive an email 30 days before the Support Plan Expires (Support Plan Expiration Date is on the Account record).
What will the system administrator do?
A. Create a workflow rule with a time-based trigger to fire 30 days before the Support Plan Expiration Date and use an email action to notify the assigned Support Rep
B. Create a workflow rule with an immediate action to email the Support rep but with a due date of 30 days before the Support Expiration Date
C. Create an Apex trigger to fire 30 days before Support Plan Expiration Date and use an email action to notify the assigned Support Rep
D. This cannot be done

Correct Answer:
A. Create a workflow rule with a time-based trigger to fire 30 days before the Support Plan Expiration Date and use an email action to notify the assigned Support Rep

Exam Question 380

The system administrator was testing workflow rules and needs to delete pending time-based workflow actions.
How can he/she do this?
A. Delete the workflow rule
B. Deactivate the workflow rule
C. Delete the actions in the Time-based Workflow queue
D. Reset passwords for all users of the org
E. None of the above

Correct Answer:
C. Delete the actions in the Time-based Workflow queue