Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 4

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 301

A marketing user has received a file of leads to import into Salesforce. What tool can be used to avoid duplicate lead records?
A. Merge leads function
B. Validation rules
C. Data loader
D. Import wizard

Correct Answer:
D. Import wizard

Exam Question 302

Which statement about Community experts is true?
Choose 2 answers.
A. community experts can delete inappropriate community content
B. community experts are designated by an icon
C. community experts can manage Salesforce Ideas Categories
D. community experts can be designated for Salesforce Ideas or Answers

Correct Answer:
B. community experts are designated by an icon
C. community experts can manage Salesforce Ideas Categories

Exam Question 303

When are data validation rules executed?
A. A User Saves a Record
B. Before records are imported
C. Using the Data Loader and/or other API tools

Correct Answer:
A. A User Saves a Record
B. Before records are imported
C. Using the Data Loader and/or other API tools

Exam Question 304

Custom Formula fields do Not support which of the following functional expression?
A. Adding multiple records together
B. If/then/else conditional statements
C. Clickable image buttons
D. Combine text strings together

Correct Answer:
C. Clickable image buttons

Exam Question 305

Personalizing SFDC
If I want to update my personal info, email settings, etc. I have to:
A. Contact head office
B. Click “set up” in salesforce.com and edit my info

Correct Answer:
B. Click “set up” in salesforce.com and edit my info

Exam Question 306

When using Territory Management, can an opportunity be associated with multiple territories?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer:
B. No

Exam Question 307

Standard users can import a maximum of how many account records in a session
A. 500
B. 5000
C. 50000
D. 500000

Correct Answer:
A. 500

Exam Question 308

What happens when a user is already logged in when restricted hours start?

Correct Answer:
The system immediately ends the user\\’s session.

Exam Question 309

Where can a system administrator go if they are trying to determine why a user cannot log in to Salesforce? (Select allthat apply)
A. The Login History related list on the user\\’s record
B. The user\\’s profile
C. Manage Users | Login History
D. Call salesforce.com Support

Correct Answer:
A. The Login History related list on the user\\’s record
C. Manage Users | Login History

Exam Question 310

When a case is deleted, following are deleted except:
A. Case comments
B. Case activities
C. Solution
D. Case tasks

Correct Answer:
C. Solution