Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 4

The latest Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator ADM 201 exam and earn Salesforce Certified Administrator certification.

Exam Question 391

Folders are used to organize the following (choose all that apply)
A. Dashboards
B. Reports
C. Documents
D. Email templates
E. All of the above
F. None of the above

Correct Answer:
E. All of the above

Exam Question 392

The _______ determines if a user can read, create and edit Contact records, the __________ determines if he can see/edit contact records owned by his subordinates.
A. Role, Profile
B. OWD, Sharing rules
C. Sharing rules, Role Hierarchy
D. Profile, Role

Correct Answer:
D. Profile, Role

Exam Question 393

The page layout allows users to see the Next Steps field on an Opportunity record, Field Level Security dictates that the field is hidden, how will the field appear to the user?
A. The field will be hidden from the user
B. The field will be read only
C. The field will be visible and editable to the user
D. None of the above

Correct Answer:
A. The field will be hidden from the user

Exam Question 394

Record types specify the following elements.
A. Picklist values
B. Page layouts
C. Business processes
D. All of the above
E. None of the above

Correct Answer:
D. All of the above

Exam Question 395

Which objects support business processes?
A. Opportunities
B. Leads
C. Campaigns
D. Accounts
E. Solutions
F. Cases
G. Contacts

Correct Answer:
A. Opportunities
B. Leads
E. Solutions
F. Cases

Exam Question 396

Lead assignment rules assign leads to owners and queues based on the criteria the system admin specifies within the rule.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer:
A. True

Exam Question 397

Which of the following are actions triggered by workflow rules?
A. Email
B. Task
C. Field update
D. Record update
E. Record creation
F. Outbound message
G. Time trigger

Correct Answer:
A. Email
B. Task
C. Field update
F. Outbound message

Exam Question 398

Will two different users get the same search results on searching for a common keyword?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer:
B. No

Exam Question 399

If a lead is converted without a value in the company field, what happens?
A. A Business Account is created
B. A Person Account is created
C. You will be prompted to decide whether to create a Person or a Business Account
D. Nothing

Correct Answer:
B. A Person Account is created

Exam Question 400

An Approval Process begins when a record is:
A. Created
B. Saved
C. Edited
D. Submitted for Approval

Correct Answer:
D. Submitted for Approval