Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 2

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 171

On R80.10 when configuring Third-Party devices to read the logs using the LEA (Log Export API) the default Log Server uses port:

A. 18210
B. 18184
C. 257
D. 18191
Correct Answer:
B. 18184

Exam Question 172

If the first packet of an UDP session is rejected by a security policy, what does the firewall send to the client?

A. Nothing
B. TCP FIN
C. TCP RST
D. ICMP unreachable
Correct Answer:
A. Nothing

Exam Question 173

What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT?

A. If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy
B. There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT
C. You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules
D. On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in a Stateful manner
Correct Answer:
C. You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules

Exam Question 174

The CPD daemon is a Firewall Kernel Process that does NOT do which of the following?

A. Secure Internal Communication (SIC)
B. Restart Daemons if they fail
C. Transfer messages between Firewall processes
D. Pulls application monitoring status
Correct Answer:
D. Pulls application monitoring status

Exam Question 175

Which of the following is NOT an attribute of packer acceleration?

A. Source address
B. Protocol
C. Destination port
D. Application Awareness
Correct Answer:
D. Application Awareness

Exam Question 176

The CDT utility supports which of the following?

A. Major version upgrades to R77.30
B. Only Jumbo HFA’s and hotfixes
C. Only major version upgrades to R80.10
D. All upgrades
Correct Answer:
D. All upgrades

Exam Question 177

Using ClusterXL, what statement is true about the Sticky Decision Function?

A. Can only be changed for Load Sharing implementations
B. All connections are processed and synchronized by the pivot
C. Is configured using cpconfig
D. Is only relevant when using SecureXL
Correct Answer:
A. Can only be changed for Load Sharing implementations

Exam Question 178

How Capsule Connect and Capsule Workspace differ?

A. Capsule Connect provides a Layer3 VPN. Capsule Workspace provides a Desktop with usable applications
B. Capsule Workspace can provide access to any application
C. Capsule Connect provides Business data isolation
D. Capsule Connect does not require an installed application at client
Correct Answer:
A. Capsule Connect provides a Layer3 VPN. Capsule Workspace provides a Desktop with usable applications

Exam Question 179

Which of the following is a new R80.10 Gateway feature that had not been available in R77.X and older?

A. The rule base can be built of layers, each containing a set of the security rules. Layers are inspected in the order in which they are defined, allowing control over the rule base flow and which security functionalities take precedence.
B. Limits the upload and download throughput for streaming media in the company to 1 Gbps.
C. Time object to a rule to make the rule active only during specified times.
D. Sub Policies are sets of rules that can be created and attached to specific rules. If the rule is matched, inspection will continue in the sub policy attached to it rather than in the next rule.
Correct Answer:
D. Sub Policies are sets of rules that can be created and attached to specific rules. If the rule is matched, inspection will continue in the sub policy attached to it rather than in the next rule.

Exam Question 180

What are the three components for Check Point Capsule?

A. Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
B. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
C. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Connect
D. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud
Correct Answer:
D. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud