Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 2

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 191

Traffic from source 192.168.1.1 is going to www.google.com. The Application Control Blade on the gateway is inspecting the traffic. Assuming acceleration is enable which path is handling the traffic?

A. Slow Path
B. Medium Path
C. Fast Path
D. Accelerated Path
Correct Answer:
A. Slow Path

Exam Question 192

From SecureXL perspective, what are the tree paths of traffic flow:

A. Initial Path; Medium Path; Accelerated Path
B. Layer Path; Blade Path; Rule Path
C. Firewall Path; Accept Path; Drop Path
D. Firewall Path; Accelerated Path; Medium Path
Correct Answer:
D. Firewall Path; Accelerated Path; Medium Path

Exam Question 193

R80.10 management server can manage gateways with which versions installed?

A. Versions R77 and higher
B. Versions R76 and higher
C. Versions R75.20 and higher
D. Version R75 and higher
Correct Answer:
B. Versions R76 and higher

Exam Question 194

In what way is Secure Network Distributor (SND) a relevant feature of the Security Gateway?

A. SND is a feature to accelerate multiple SSL VPN connections
B. SND is an alternative to IPSec Main Mode, using only 3 packets
C. SND is used to distribute packets among Firewall instances
D. SND is a feature of fw monitor to capture accelerated packets
Correct Answer:
C. SND is used to distribute packets among Firewall instances

Exam Question 195

Sticky Decision Function (SDF) is required to prevent which of the following? Assume you set up an Active- Active cluster.

A. Symmetric routing
B. Failovers
C. Asymmetric routing
D. Anti-Spoofing
Correct Answer:
B. Failovers

Exam Question 196

What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?

A. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Configure in SmartDashboard
B. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Advanced > Https Inspection > Policy
C. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy
D. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Https Inspection > Policy
Correct Answer:
C. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy

Exam Question 197

What is the difference between SSL VPN and IPSec VPN?

A. IPSec VPN does not require installation of a resident VPN client
B. SSL VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client
C. SSL VPN and IPSec VPN are the same
D. IPSec VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client and SSL VPN requires only an installed Browser
Correct Answer:
D. IPSec VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client and SSL VPN requires only an installed Browser

Exam Question 198

Under which file is the proxy arp configuration stored?

A. $FWDIR/state/proxy_arp.conf on the management server
B. $FWDIR/conf/local.arp on the management server
C. $FWDIR/state/_tmp/proxy.arp on the security gateway
D. $FWDIR/conf/local.arp on the gateway
Correct Answer:
D. $FWDIR/conf/local.arp on the gateway

Exam Question 199

Which path below is available only when CoreXL is enabled?

A. Slow path
B. Firewall path
C. Medium path
D. Accelerated path
Correct Answer:
C. Medium path

Exam Question 200

Which of the following describes how Threat Extraction functions?

A. Detect threats and provides a detailed report of discovered threats
B. Proactively detects threats
C. Delivers file with original content
D. Delivers PDF versions of original files with active content removed
Correct Answer:
B. Proactively detects threats