Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers – Page 2

The latest Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 exam and earn Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) 156-215.80 certification.

Exam Question 151

Review the rules. Assume domain UDP is enabled in the implied rules.
Review the rules. Assume domain UDP is enabled in the implied rules.
What happens when a user from the internal network tries to browse to the internet using HTTP? The user:

A. can connect to the Internet successfully after being authenticated.
B. is prompted three times before connecting to the Internet successfully.
C. can go to the Internet after Telnetting to the client authentication daemon port 259.
D. can go to the Internet, without being prompted for authentication.
Correct Answer:
D. can go to the Internet, without being prompted for authentication.

Exam Question 152

Check Point APIs allow system engineers and developers to make changes to their organization’s security policy with CLI tools and Web Services for all of the following except:

A. Create new dashboards to manage 3rd party task
B. Create products that use and enhance 3rd party solutions
C. Execute automated scripts to perform common tasks
D. Create products that use and enhance the Check Point Solution
Correct Answer:
A. Create new dashboards to manage 3rd party task

Exam Question 153

In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different?

A. SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless
B. SSL VPN adds an extra VPN header to the packet, IPSec VPN does not
C. IPSec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this
D. IPSec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter, SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only
Correct Answer:
D. IPSec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter, SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only

Exam Question 154

Which command can you use to enable or disable multi-queue per interface?

A. cpmq set
B. Cpmqueue set
C. Cpmq config
D. Set cpmq enable
Correct Answer:
A. cpmq set

Exam Question 155

To fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher on a Security Gateway:

A. run fw ctl multik set_mode 9 in Expert mode and then reboot
B. Using cpconfig, update the Dynamic Dispatcher value to “full” under the CoreXL menu
C. Edit /proc/interrupts to include multik set_mode 1 at the bottom of the file, save, and reboot
D. run fw ctl multik set_mode 1 in Expert mode and then reboot
Correct Answer:
A. run fw ctl multik set_mode 9 in Expert mode and then reboot

Exam Question 156

What are types of Check Point APIs available currently as part of R80.10 code?

A. Security Gateway API, Management API, Threat Prevention API and Identity Awareness Web Services API
B. Management API, Threat Prevention API, Identity Awareness Web Services API and OPSEC SDK API
C. OSE API, OPSEC SDK API, Threat Prevention API and Policy Editor API
D. CPMI API, Management API, Threat Prevention API and Identity Awareness Web Services API
Correct Answer:
B. Management API, Threat Prevention API, Identity Awareness Web Services API and OPSEC SDK API

Exam Question 157

The Firewall kernel is replicated multiple times, therefore:

A. The Firewall kernel only touches the packet if the connection is accelerated
B. The Firewall can run different policies per core
C. The Firewall kernel is replicated only with new connections and deletes itself once the connection times out
D. The Firewall can run the same policy on all cores
Correct Answer:
D. The Firewall can run the same policy on all cores

Exam Question 158

Which the following type of authentication on Mobile Access can NOT be used as the first authentication method?

A. Dynamic ID
B. RADIUS
C. Username and Password
D. Certificate
Correct Answer:
A. Dynamic ID

Exam Question 159

Which command can you use to verify the number of active concurrent connections?

A. fw conn all
B. fw ctl pst pstat
C. show all connections
D. show connections
Correct Answer:
B. fw ctl pst pstat

Exam Question 160

What component of R80 Management is used for indexing?

A. DBSync
B. API Server
C. fwm
D. SOLR
Correct Answer:
D. SOLR