Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 Exam Questions and Answers

The latest Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) exam and earn VMware VCP-CMA 2020 certification.

Exam Question 61

A user needs to lease a machine for 14 days. The request is in approval for three days with his manager before being provisioned. How many days will the machine be active before expiration?

A. 14
B. 17
C. 10
D. 11

Correct Answer:
A. 14

Exam Question 62

What are two types of objects that can be managed in XaaS custom resources? (Choose two.)

A. Custom form tabs
B. Active Directory users or computers
C. Blueprints objects
D. Software blueprints
E. NSX objects

Correct Answer:
A. Custom form tabs
C. Blueprints objects

Exam Question 63

Which two steps must an administrator take to create an approval policy through two levels of management when expanding the resources of a virtual machine beyond a specific footprint? (Choose two.)

A. Attach the approval policy to the specific day 2 actions: increase RAM, add CPUs and add Disk storage.
B. Create a two layer approval policy.
C. Configure the approval policy to re-provision the virtual machine based on a larger blueprint if approval is granted at all levels.
D. Attach a multiple layer approval policy to the service to which the blueprint is attached.
E. Set up a conditional approval policy.

Correct Answer:
C. Configure the approval policy to re-provision the virtual machine based on a larger blueprint if approval is granted at all levels.
E. Set up a conditional approval policy.

Exam Question 64

A vRealize Automation administrator with the software architect role is planning to deploy applications as a part of the vRealize Automation provisioning process on VMware vSphere and Amazon Web Service (AWS) virtual machines. Which two agents are required on the base template or the Amazon machine image (AMI)? (Choose two.)

A. Rest agent
B. Management agent
C. Proxy agent
D. Guest agent
E. Software bootstrap agent

Correct Answer:
D. Guest agent
E. Software bootstrap agent

Exam Question 65

An IaaS administration adds a vCenter Server endpoint for the first time and sees the following error in the Infrastructure Monitoring log: This exception was caught: The attached endpoint ‘vCenter’ cannot be found. What should the administrator do to troubleshoot this error?

A. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the DEM Worker.
B. Restart the Proxy Agent service.
C. Restart the IaaS Manager Server service.
D. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the vSphere Proxy Agent service.

Correct Answer:
D. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the vSphere Proxy Agent service.

Exam Question 66

Which two roles can import a blueprint from the VMware Marketplace? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure architect role
B. Software architect role
C. Catalog administrator role
D. Business group administrator role
E. Application architect role

Correct Answer:
A. Infrastructure architect role
B. Software architect role

Exam Question 67

When importing machines into vRealize Automation, how is the list of machines populated into the csv file?

A. Through an inventory object in vRealize Orchestrator
B. Manually by the administrator
C. Through data collection on the endpoint
D. Directly from vSphere inventory through API

Correct Answer:
B. Manually by the administrator

Exam Question 68

A vRealize Automation administrator wants to join provisioned Windows machines to Active Directory organization units based on a users’ business group membership. What are two ways an administrator can use to specify the organizational unit? (Choose two.)

A. Custom properties
B. Active Directory Group Policy
C. Active Directory AD: Computer Custom Resource
D. Access policies
E. vRealize Automation Active Directory policies

Correct Answer:
A. Custom properties
E. vRealize Automation Active Directory policies

Exam Question 69

Which authentication platform must be used when setting up vRealize Orchestrator with the following three roles: Admin, Editor, and End User?

A. vRealize Automation
B. Active Directory Authentication
C. Internal Local Users
D. vSphere Authentication

Correct Answer:
A. vRealize Automation

Exam Question 70

A new Windows operating system machine blueprint is created and is ready to be added to a new service catalog. Which step must be performed for the catalog item to be visible to business users?

A. Entitle the blueprint with all appropriate actions.
B. Publish the blueprint.
C. Entitle a business user to add the blueprint to the catalog.
D. Add the catalog item to the business group’s reservation.

Correct Answer:
B. Publish the blueprint.