Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 Exam Questions and Answers

The latest Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) exam and earn VMware VCP-CMA 2020 certification.

Exam Question 21

What is a specific instance of a completed or running workflow called?

A. Workflow event
B. Workflow token
C. Workflow attribute
D. Workflow status

Correct Answer:
B. Workflow token

Exam Question 22

A user in the Dev business group is out of the office and a machine needs to be created from a blueprint in vRealize Automation for the team. Which two roles can create the machine on behalf of the Dev team member? (Choose two.)

A. Approval administrator role
B. Tenant administrator role
C. Business group manager role
D. Support role
E. Shared user access role

Correct Answer:
C. Business group manager role
D. Support role

Exam Question 23

During the request for a blueprint named “RHEL-Prod-2.0”, machine provisioning fails resulting in the following error message:
The following component requests failed: RHEL-Prod-2.0.java.lang.RuntimeException: [Error code: 4200 ] – [Error Msq: Infrastructure service provider error: The list of unallocated IP address for the network profile NetworkSegment_1 has been exhausted.]
How can an administrator gain additional IP addresses?

A. Run data collection.
B. Update the reservation priority.
C. Re-provision the failed virtual machine.
D. Modify the network profile in the reservation.

Correct Answer:
D. Modify the network profile in the reservation.

Exam Question 24

During a user request for a Windows blueprint, machine provisioning fails resulting in the following error message:
The following component requests failed: Win2012_1. Allocation request [Composition RequestedID: [9c2d04ec-3a48-4921-9324-4f457cfecf95], CompTypeId: [Infrastructure.CatalogItem.Machine.Virtual.vSphere], BlueprintId: [Windows2012], CompId: [Win2012_1], BlueprintRequestId: [ba397e74-a792-4740-b690-69b354daa8db], RootCafeRequestId: [b8679120-0da9-4daf-91cb-0c2f21484e36], SubtenantId: [81eaee53-ff39-42cb-9591-7ab1af205283] with binding id [0a0a45c6-876c-4e90-b1f6-4d9efd703453] failed with [Infrastructure service provider error: A server error was encountered. Error requesting machine. No reservation available that has all specified networks: RES-Enterprise-Services.].
How can a fabric administrator resolve this issue?

A. Update the reservation priority.
B. Update the reservation resources.
C. Add additional memory and storage in vCenter.
D. Run data collection.

Correct Answer:
B. Update the reservation resources.

Exam Question 25

A vRealize Automation administrator is tasked with creating a business group in a tenant. Which vRealize Automation role provides the administrator the required permissions to create a business group?

A. XaaS architect
B. Catalog administrator
C. Tenant administrator
D. Fabric administrator

Correct Answer:
C. Tenant administrator

Exam Question 26

A vRealize Automation administrator notices that when requesting a specific blueprint, machines are provisioned to different compute resources. Which two tasks should the administrator complete to ensure that the machines provisioned from the blueprint are always placed on the same compute resource? (Choose two.)

A. Create a new reservation and assign it to a business group.
B. Assign a reservation to a compute resource.
C. Create a new fabric group.
D. Assign a reservation policy to the blueprint.
E. Create a reservation policy and assign it to a single reservation.

Correct Answer:
B. Assign a reservation to a compute resource.
C. Create a new fabric group.

Exam Question 27

A vRealize Automation administrator wants to be able to reconfigure the CPU resources of a managed virtual machine that is deployed by a user in a business group. The administrator is not a member of this business group. What is the minimum role required for the administrator to be able to reconfigure the virtual machine without changing its ownership or business group?

A. Manager role
B. Support role
C. Shared access role
D. User role

Correct Answer:
A. Manager role

Exam Question 28

In a vRealize Automation environment, there is only one reservation configured as “Compute01” with one storage path “datastore01” configured with a priority of 1 for the “Finance” business group. Virtual machine provisioning fails resulting in the following error message: No reservation available to allocate within the group “Finance”. Total 5 GB of storage was requested. What can the administrator do to address this issue?

A. Increase the reserved storage available in the reservation.
B. Increase the priority of the storage path.
C. Add a new reservation policy for the reservation.
D. Increase the size of the datastore.

Correct Answer:
D. Increase the size of the datastore.

Exam Question 29

Users are not able to login after installation of vRealize Automation (vRA) is complete. What is a possible cause of this issue?

A. An approval policy is not activated.
B. Users belong to a different business group.
C. Time servers on all vRA servers are not synchronized.
D. Users are not entitled to a catalog item.

Correct Answer:
C. Time servers on all vRA servers are not synchronized.

Exam Question 30

Which two actions can be completed using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)

A. Add components to a vRealize Automation product deployment.
B. Upgrade vRealize Automation.
C. Remove components from a vRealize Automation product deployment.
D. Create vRealize Automation business groups.
E. Manage vRealize Automation tenants.

Correct Answer:
A. Add components to a vRealize Automation product deployment.
B. Upgrade vRealize Automation.