Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 Exam Questions and Answers

The latest Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) for VCP-CMA 2020 certification actual real practice exam question and answer (Q&A) dumps are available free, which are helpful for you to pass the Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6 (2V0-31.19) exam and earn VMware VCP-CMA 2020 certification.

Exam Question 51

Which two types of entities can be a part of a vRealize Orchestrator package? (Choose two.)

A. Policy templates
B. Inventory
C. Configurations
D. Logs
E. Scripting elements

Correct Answer:
A. Policy templates
B. Inventory

Exam Question 52

When using the Generate Form option, what are two items for which custom form tabs are automatically created? (Choose two.)

A. Each network component defined on a blueprint
B. Each disk that is associated with each virtual machine that is already defined in the blueprint
C. Each custom property defined on a blueprint
D. Each custom property group defined on a blueprint
E. Each virtual machine component defined on a blueprint

Correct Answer:
C. Each custom property defined on a blueprint
E. Each virtual machine component defined on a blueprint

Exam Question 53

Which three vRealize Automation content types are supported by content lifecycle management in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose three.)

A. Resource actions
B. Endpoints
C. Reservations
D. Composite blueprints
E. Entitlements
F. Property definitions

Correct Answer:
B. Endpoints
D. Composite blueprints
F. Property definitions

Exam Question 54

Which option in a composite blueprint’s settings allows an architect to modify the CPU and memory limits of provisioned virtual machines?

A. Increase number of instances
B. Propagate updates to existing deployments
C. Make available as a component in the design canvas
D. Make provisioned resources scalable

Correct Answer:
D. Make provisioned resources scalable

Exam Question 55

Which two metrics providers can be used in vRealize Automation to identify underutilized virtual machines that are strong candidates for deployment reclamation of vSphere virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A. vRealize Log Insight
B. vRealize Operations manager endpoint
C. vRealize Network Insight
D. vCenter performance metrics
E. vRealize Automation metrics provider

Correct Answer:
B. vRealize Operations manager endpoint
D. vCenter performance metrics

Exam Question 56

An administrator is tasked with assembling a composite blueprint using published machines blueprints. Which three roles can assemble a composite blueprint? (Choose three.)

A. XaaS architect
B. Catalog administrator
C. Infrastructure architect
D. Application architect
E. Software architect
F. Container architect

Correct Answer:
C. Infrastructure architect
D. Application architect
E. Software architect

Exam Question 57

A directory has a complex hierarchy with all objects scattered in different organizational units. Synchronizing all users from it can be time-consuming and not all of them need to be vRealize Automation users. There is a security group that contains all of the users for synchronization. This group contains other groups as members. It also contains the users that require synchronization as direct members. Which step should the administrator take to ensure that only the necessary users are synchronized to vRealize Automation?

A. Specify a subdomain for the group.
B. Disable the search filter for users.
C. Disable sync for nested group members.
D. Specify the root of the domain.

Correct Answer:
C. Disable sync for nested group members.

Exam Question 58

An administrator needs to configure a blueprint to provision OVF machines from an external HTTP server where the OVF resides. Which two steps should the administrator take to provision the OVF machines? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the provisioning workflow settings as ImportOvfWorkflow.
B. Specify customization specification.
C. Specify the URL location of the OVF file present.
D. Run data collection.
E. Run the OVF directly from vCenter.

Correct Answer:
A. Configure the provisioning workflow settings as ImportOvfWorkflow.
B. Specify customization specification.

Exam Question 59

vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager uses MyVMware credentials to discover and download which two items? (Choose two.)

A. vRealize Automation IaaS Windows server OS installation ISOs
B. vRealize Automation product installation binaries
C. vRealize Automation product license keys
D. vRealize Automation product SSL certificates
E. vRealize Automation product installation configuration files

Correct Answer:
C. vRealize Automation product license keys
D. vRealize Automation product SSL certificates

Exam Question 60

Which two roles can view only Health Service test cards for a specific tenant? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure Administrator
B. Health Consumer
C. Fabric Administrator
D. IaaS Administrator
E. Tenant Administrator

Correct Answer:
B. Health Consumer
D. IaaS Administrator